Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
Executive Engineer,AMD P.H.E dte
Office of the Executive Engineer,Asansol Mechanical Division,Public Health Engineering Directorate,SEN-RALEIGH ROAD,713305
Supply and fitting, fixing of sluice valves, non return valves, with some piping works and some other allied electrical works under A.S.T.A. Water Supply Scheme.
2026_PHED_1037874_14
WBPHED/EE/AMD/ NIeT-24 of 2026-2027
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Wise
30 days
surjanagar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹8,000
7 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply and delivery of following materials at site:- | |||||
| 1.01 | 3½ Core X 50 Sqmm 1.1 KV Grade Al. Ar. XLPE insulated cable as per IS:7098(Part-I).(From Panel To SFU)(Make:-Gloster/Mescab/Approved make) | 50 | Mtrs | 3 | ₹150 |
| 1.02 | 125 mm dia, PN-1.0 Cast iron double flanged Rising Spindle Sluice Valve generally confirming to IS:14846 having body door and cover of cast Iron Gr FG 260, outside screen rising Spindle of IS 6603 Gr-12 Cr-13, spindle nut & seat rings are Gunmetal as per 1S:318 LTB 2. Flanges flat faced and drilled to IS:1538 Part IV & VI, Valves are suitable for maximum working pressure of 10 kg/sqcm(seat test) and body tested to 15 kg/sqcm.All the valves should be tested by closed end method only.(Delivey side of Submersible Pump)(Make:-Approved Make) | 2 | Nos | 4 | ₹8 |
| 1.03 | 125 mm dia, PN-1.0 Cast iron double flanged single door swing non-return valve generally conforming to IS:5312 Part I, having body, door, cover in graded cast iron to IS:210 Gr.FG200, body and door rings & hinge pin of st.st.AISI 410, valve suitable for a maximum working pressure of 10 kg/cm2 (Seat test) & body tested to 15 kg/Sqcm.(Delivey side of Submersible Pump)(Make:-Approved Make) | 2 | Nos | 5 | ₹10 |
| 1.04 | 125 mm dia MS Black Pipe as per confirming to IS:1239 PART-1 (2004) heavy duty Class-C. | 3 | Mtr | 6 | ₹18 |
| 1.05 | 125 mm dia Heavy duty bend as per IS:2062. | 2 | Nos | 7 | ₹14 |
| 1.06 | 125 mm dia M.S. nipple 300 mm long both end threaded as per IS:2062. | 2 | Nos | 8 | ₹16 |
| 1.07 | 125 mm dia Slip on Flange as per IS:2062. | 12 | Nos | 9 | ₹108 |
| 1.08 | 200 mm dia Heavy duty bend as per IS:2062. | 2 | Nos | 10 | ₹20 |
| 1.09 | 200 mm dia MS Black Pipe to IS:3589 Gr.330 with 9.5 mm thick. | 10 | Mtrs | 11 | ₹110 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
BOQ_2549826.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Coorrigendum_24.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .