Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹20.2 LAccepted-AOC 2 237 A PONNAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM DT 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹20.2 L Quoted ₹20,178 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹20,496.60Rejected-Finance 3 49 B SIDCO T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹20,496.60 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 2₹20,496.60Rejected-Finance 13 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹20,496.60 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 4 | 2₹20,496.60Rejected-Finance PLOT 21 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹20,496.60 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 5 | 2₹20,496.60Rejected-Finance 3 84 1 OPP TO SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹20,496.60 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ravi Engineering Works L1 | Sathish Engineering Works L1 | srisivadurgaengineering L1 | NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L2 | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works L1 | senthil electronics L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | 11 KV AB SWITCH WITH CLAMPS & HG FUSE SET WITH CLAMPS FOR 11KV SINGLE POLE STRUCTURE - EXCLUDING STRUCTURE MATERIAL | 100 | Sets. | 17,370 ₹20,496.6 Lowest | 17,370 ₹20,496.6 Lowest | 17,370 ₹20,496.6 Lowest | 20,800 ₹24,544 | 17,370 ₹20,496.6 Lowest | 17,370 ₹20,496.6 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/ PEDC / Perambalur
O/o. Superintending Engineer, TANGEDCO, PEDC, Near 4- Road, 230/110KV Auto SS Campus, Perambalur
11KV AB SWITCH WITH CLAMPS AND HG FUSE SET WITH CLAMPS FOR 11KV SINGLE POLE STRUCTURE
2025_EB_600002_1
ENQ. NO. E-15/2025-26, Dt.30.08.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Perambalur
Please refer Tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹25,000
Yes
27 May 2026
3 Sept 2025
19 Sept 2025
3 Sept 2025
18 Sept 2025
3 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].