Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.3 L
EMD Value
₹4,125
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
Public Works Department
PADMANABHA H R
08212420810
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING CULVERT AT CH13.00 KM ON A ROAD CONNECTING NH-150A VIA DODDAKAVLANDE-GATTAVADI-GATTAVADIPURA-HAMPAPURA-NERALE
PWD/2026-27/BR/WORK_INDENT41386
PWD/2026-27/BR/WORK_INDENT41386
Reserved
Bridges/Culverts
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Mysuru
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
KPWD Registration Certificate (Class IV and above)
Annual Turnover Certificate with UDIN from CA and Profit & loss statements & IT Returns in the last five years i.e. 2021-22 to 2025-26
List of existing commitments and ongoing work
List of works for which tenders already submitted
3.2 To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in his name should have in the last five years i.e..2021-22 to 2025-26 (a) Achieved in at least one financial years a minimum financial turnover (in all classes of civil engineering construction works only) of 3.29 Lakhs
The Contractor of CATEGORY SC shall be domicile of the state of Karnataka for more than10 years as the case may be and should upload the Domicile certificate issued by competent authority
Registered Contractor of Category SC can submit their tender and should upload the caste certificate issued by the Competent Authority
₹500
₹4,125
4 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING CULVERT AT CH13.00 KM ON A ROAD CONNECTING NH-150A VIA DODDAKAVLANDE-GATTAVADI-GATTAVADIPURA-HAMPAPURA-NERALE
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Mechanical Means -
Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, stru...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of bridges, Drain works & other parallel works fro...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders - Construction of sub-grade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts & leads, transporting...
Maintenance of Causeway - Maintenance of Causeway by way of minor Surface repairs, replacing Guide Posts, repair of flood gauges, removal of debris, providing boulders and protection work and...
Metal Beam Crash Barrier - Type - A, W : Metal Beam Crash Barrier - Providing and erecting a W metal beam crash barrier system comprising of 3 mm thick corrugated sheet metal beam rail, 70 cm...
Boundary pillar / Guard Stone - Reinforced cement concrete M15 grade boundary pillars of standard design as per IRC:25, fixed in position including finishing and lettering but excluding...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class B Type IV ret...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
41386 KW1-SC.doc
Tender Document • 1.07 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].