Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹99.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.0 Cr
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Yes (up to 4 members)
Yes (up to 4 members)
Two Packet System
EPC [ Single Stage ]
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
180 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
TRD HQ
15 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
Financial Capacity (Complete details given in RFP document): The Bidder shall have a minimum Net Worth of 5% (the "Financial Capacity") of Estimated Project cost at the close of the preceding Financial Year.
2.2.2.1 Technical Capacity (Refer to Para 2.2 of the RFP for complete details): For demonstrating Technical Capacity and experience (the "Technical Capacity"), the Bidder shall, during the last 5 (five) previous financial Years and the current financial year up to the Base month (not to be read with para-2.1.13). (i) have received payments for construction of Eligible Project(s), or has executed construction works by itself in a PPP project, such that the sum total thereof, as further adjusted in accordance with clause 2.2.2.4 (i) & (ii), is more than 2.5 (two and half) times the Estimated Project Cost (the "Threshold Technical Capacity"). Provided that at least one fourth of the Threshold Technical Capacity shall be from the Eligible Projects in Category 1 and/ or Category 3 specified in Clause 2.2.2.4 (i) & (ii) (ii) Completed (executed) or Substantially completed (executed) at least one Eligible Project of Railway Sector as mentioned in clause 2.2.2.4/iii of value of not less than 50% (fifty) per cent of the Estimated Project Cost. However, in case of Consortium/Joint Venture, the other members of Consortium/Joint Venture (who are not considered for satisfying this technical Capacity under this clause) also must have Completed (Executed) or Substantially completed at least one Eligible Project of Railway Sector as mentioned in clause 2.2.2.4/iii of value of not less than 10% (ten) per cent of the Estimated Project Cost. (iii) (a) Completed (executed) or substantially completed (executed) at least one similar work of value of not less than 20% (Twenty percent) of the estimated project cost. OR (b) Completed (executed) or substantially completed (executed) at least two similar works of value of not less than 10% (Ten percent) of the estimated project cost. Substantially Completed Work means an ongoing work in which payment equal to or more than 75% of the present contract value (excluding the payment made for adjustment of Price variation (PVC), if any) has been made to the contractor in that ongoing contract and no proceedings of termination of contract on Contractor's default has been initiated. The credential certificate in this regard should have been issued not prior to 60 days of date of invitation of present tender. Illustration for "received payments for not less than 75 (seventy-five) percent": For contract wherein there is provision for part payment on "procurement of goods and equipment" on basis of indemnity bond/Bank Guarantee. In all such contract, "received payments for not less than 75 (seventy-five) per cent value of present Contract Value payment" means not less than 75% payment received under "procurement of goods and equipment" as well as not less than 75% payment received under "execution/ installation/ commissioning".
2.2.2.4 (iii) For the purpose of this RFP: (B) For Railway Electrification works - (i) Railways sector would be deemed to include overhead equipment system of railway electrification for a railway system, metro system, suburban transit system, high speed railways, substation and transmission lines. NOTE: (Clarification to 'Substation and Transmission lines') - Substations shall be considered irrespective of voltage level, whereas transmission lines shall be of 66 kV and above. The Substation and/or Transmission line works shall have been executed either individually or in combination for any PSU/Government agencies. (ii) Core sector would be deemed to include railways, power (hydro, solar etc), telecom, ports, airports, metro rail, oil/gas pipe line and highways.
2.2.2.4 (iii) Similar nature of work: Design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of new construction or modification/replacement/augmentation of existing installations of Traction substations/switching stations in Indian Railways system, Metro system, suburban transit system, high speed Railways & DFCCIL Railways (or) 66 kV and above voltage level electrical sub-stations for any PSU/Government agencies.
27 conditions · 17 needing a document upload
BID SECURITY)/EMD - The Bidder shall furnish the Bid Security through e- payment Gateway OR in form of Bank Guarantee from a scheduled commercial bank as per format at Appendix VII.
FINACIAL CAPACITY OF THE BIDDER (Refer clause 2.2.2.2, 2.2.2.8(i), 2.2.2.7(iii) of RFP) - The Bidder must establish the minimum Net Worth specified in Clause 2.2.2.2, and provide details as per format at Annex-III of Appendix-IA.
LETTER COMPRISING THE FINANCIAL BID - The Bidder shall be furnished in the format exactly as per Appendix-IB.
Submission of Supporting Documents (Appendix-ID): If the Bidder's Financial offer falls beyond 5% (excluding) below of advertised tender cost, the bidder must submit the supporting documents specified in Appendix-ID available in RFP Document.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Corrigendum Notice on IREPS: Railway may modify the tender documents, other related documents and tender schedule by issuing online corrigendum on IREPS (www.ireps.gov.in) 15 days prior to the tender closing date.
Design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of Traction Sub- Stations (TSSs), Sectioning Posts (SPs) and Sub-sectioning and Paralleling Posts (SSPs) in 2x25kV AT system with SCOTT-Connected transformers in RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) - KAZIPET (KZJ) section of SECUNDERABAD Division
2x25kV-EPC-PSI-RDM-KZJ
2x25kV-EPC-PSI-RDM-KZJ
Open
Works - General
730 Days
Unknown (Unspecified Location)
₹0
₹2.0 Cr
6 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 items across 2 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 99,53,97,057 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
PSI_RFP_RDM-KZJNew-.pdf
ATTACHMENT
EPCtenderagreementRDM-KZJ_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
RDM-KZJPSILocplans-.pdf
ATTACHMENT
26.CabletrenchdrawingsforSPSSP12.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ScottConnectedSpecification1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ScottConnectedSpecification2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AutotransformerSpecification1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AutotransformerSpecification2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
1.PotentialTransformer.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2.oilfilledboostertransformer.pdf
ATTACHMENT
3.batteryspec_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5.25KVdropoutfuseswitch..pdf
ATTACHMENT
7.SpecNoTI-SPC-PSI-LVCBIN-0121.pdf
ATTACHMENT
11.DoublePoleIsolator.pdf
ATTACHMENT
9.INTERNALLIGHTNINGLETTERDATED07.04.2022andearthingarrangements.pdf
ATTACHMENT
10.Preinspectionofmaterials-RBletters.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ControlroombuildingRDSOdrawings.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2x25KVTIIN0043PSIGuidelines160kmph.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2.ListofRDSOdrawingsnos..pdf
ATTACHMENT
3.ImportantpolicylettersforEPCtenders.pdf
ATTACHMENT
4.master_list_of_drawings_TI2023_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
NEFTform.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5.Policyontestingoffoundationtestcubes1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TI-DRG-PSI-AT-RDSO-00030-20-1MODC.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TI-DRG-PSI-AT-RDSO-00032-20-1MODC_2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TI-DRG-PSI-AT-RDSO-00033-20-1MODC.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TI-DRG-PSI-AT-RDSO-00038-20-1MODC.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TI-DRG-PSI-AT-RDSO-00039-20-1MODC.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TI-DRG-PSI-AT-RDSO-00040-20-1MODC_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TI-DRG-PSI-AT-RDSO-00041-20-1MODC.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TI-DRG-PSI-AT-RDSO-00019-20-01ModA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TI-DRG-PSI-AT-RDSO-00020-20-01ModA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
8.solarpanelspolicybyHQRS.pdf
ATTACHMENT
PSI_RFP_RDM-KZJNew-.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].