Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.9 L Quoted ₹6.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Bid Awarded with 4.5 percent above Estimate Rate after Negotiation with Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹6.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Amount Quoted higher than L1 |
| 3 | L3₹6.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Amount Quoted higher than L1 |
Tender Value
₹5.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,671
Closing Date
9 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Chief Officer, Kagal Municipal Council
Chief Officer, Kagal Municipal Council
Construction of Roads and Gutters at Various Locations in Ward No. 11C of the City, and Execution of Road Safety and Beautification Works in Ward Groups 3 and 4, 5 and 6, 7 and 8, 9 and 10, and Ward No. 11
2026_DMA_1313235_6
954/2026-27 Civil
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Kagal Municipal Council
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,120
₹5,671
2 Sept 2026
1 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of Roads and Gutters at Various Locations in Ward No. 11C of the City, and Execution of Road Safety and Beautification Works in Ward Groups 3 and 4, 5 and 6, 7 and 8, 9 and 10, and Ward No. 11. | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of Roads and Gutters at Various Locations in Ward No. 11C of the City, and Execution of Road Safety and Beautification Works in Ward Groups 3 and 4, 5 and 6, 7 and 8, 9 and 10, and Ward No. 11. | - | Nos | 0.87 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
BOQ_2252258.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
6esti.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].