Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.1 LAccepted-AOC ADAM KANAN JHARGRAM 721507 | JHARGRAM | WEST BENGAL | 721507 | ₹12.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Rate |
| 2 | L2₹12.5 LRejected-Finance GHORADHARA JHARGRAM | ₹12.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Higher than L1 |
| 3 | L3₹12.5 LRejected-Finance 211 2 NARAYANTALA EAST BAGUIHATI KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | ₹12.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Higher than L1 |
Tender Value
₹12.1 L
EMD Value
₹24,263
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Executive Engineer, JMD, PHE Dte.
Raghunathpur, Jhargram
WBPHE/EE/JMD/NIeT 05_4 OF 2026-2027
2026_PHED_1034302_4
WBPHE/EE/JMD/NIeT 05 OF 2026-2027
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
365 days
Jhargram
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹24,263
2 Sept 2026
29 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PART - A
Labour charges for 4 (four) nos. operating personnel for operation of pumping machinery of 2 nos. pump house by automatic panel including operation of valves, disinfection arrangement, internal/ external illuminations as per specification and round the clock guarding of the whole installation with all accessories as per direction of E.I.C.
(w.t.f. 01-09-2026 to 31-08-2027)= 365 days
(for P/H no. I & II) | 365 | /Day | 2,736 | ₹9,98,640 |
| 2 | PART -B
Supervision charges for Electrical installation by licensed electrician (as per IE rules, 1956 read with lastest amendments overhead expenditure) including incidental charges as per specification & direction of E.I.C
(w.t.f. 01-09-2026 to 31-08-2027) i.e. 12 months
(for P/H no. I & II) | 12 | /Month | 16,876 | ₹2,02,512 |
| 3 | Add Cess @ 1 % | 0.01 | Item | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
BOQ_2541315.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].