Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.1 LAccepted-AOC TUTICORIN TAMIL NADU | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹6.1 L Quoted ₹6.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.5 LRejected-Finance 14C 2 MANI NAGAR 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628003 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628003 | ₹7.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MANIKANDAN ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | Sri saraswathi propeller works L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of Spares for burner and pressure parts suitable for Unit I, II & III Boiler with all dimensions & Material as per the drawing enclosed. | |||||
| 1.01 | Reach rod as per drawing | 70 | Nos. | 1,14,100 ₹1,34,638 Lowest | 1,40,000 ₹1,65,200 |
| 1.02 | Reach rod pin as per drawing | 70 | Nos. | 8,190 ₹9,664.2 Lowest | 10,500 ₹12,390 |
| 1.03 | Tilt lever locking pin as per drawing | 20 | Nos. | 1,800 ₹2,124 Lowest | 2,500 ₹2,950 |
| 1.04 | Shear pin as per drawing | 20 | Nos. | 2,520 ₹2,973.6 Lowest | 3,120 ₹3,681.6 |
| 1.05 | Hand hole plate
Material: Carbon steel
SA 515 Gr70 | 20 | Nos. | 45,000 ₹53,100 Lowest | 50,000 ₹59,000 |
| 1.06 | Burner Drive Shaft | 20 | Nos. | 1,56,800 ₹1,85,024 Lowest | 1,70,000 ₹2,00,600 |
| 1.07 | Coal nozzle support bracket (With pivot pin) | 36 | Nos. | 45,360 ₹53,524.8 Lowest | 57,600 ₹67,968 |
| 1.08 | End air nozzle tip | 4 | Nos. | 1,82,160 ₹2,14,948.8 Lowest | 2,04,000 ₹2,40,720 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,900
Closing Date
22 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR BURNER AND PRESSURE PARTS SUITABLE FOR UNIT I, II and III BOILER
2025_EB_598843_1
CE/TTPS/4372M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,900
Yes
8 Apr 2026
30 Aug 2025
23 Sept 2025
30 Aug 2025
22 Sept 2025
30 Aug 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_715778.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
BOQ_715778.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].