Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -26.10% | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -25.10% | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -16.60% | ₹3.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹4 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
XEN REW Kathua
XEN REW Kathua
Constt. Of 4 nos of soak pit at 1. Wno 3 Sailag 2. Wno 4 Sailag 3. Wno 7 Draman 4. Near bus stand hutt
2026_RDPR_318544_28
e-NIT No.153/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 30/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Bhoond
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹8,000
Yes
22 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil | 78 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹37,385.4 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position dry crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 6 | Cum | 2,885.91 | ₹17,315.46 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 12.5 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹71,670 |
| 4 | Brick work with F.P.S. bricks of class designation 75 in foundation and plinth in:1cement : 6 coarse sand mortar. Inclding extra for Super structure | 18 | Cum | 7,571.55 | ₹1,36,287.9 |
| 5 | Dumping of stones incl cost of stones in Horizontal on level | 24.6 | Cum | 927 | ₹22,804.2 |
| 6 | Supply and Staking at site 63mm to 45mm | 8.16 | Cum | 1,204 | ₹9,824.64 |
| 7 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry and curing complete, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete.40mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate. | 10.9 | sqm | 510.25 | ₹5,561.73 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing in position precast RCC manhole cover and frame of required shape and approved quality. Square shape 450mm interial dimension | 8 | no. | 1,166.55 | ₹9,332.4 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing on wall face Un-plasterized Rigid Pvc rain water pipe | 30 | meter | 350 | ₹10,500 |
| 10 | Carriage of Sand and bajri 20 KM by M.T+100m h/l | 12 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.22 MB
BOQ_1050354.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].