Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹41.5 L
EMD Value
₹83,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE Golconda
GE GOLCONDA LANGER HOUSE ROAD OPP MILITARY HOSPITAL HYDERABAD TELANGANA-500 008
REPAIRS / MAINT OF VARIOUS TYPES OF DEEP FREEZER, REFRIGERATORS AT CERTAIN UNIT AND REPAIR / MAINTENANCE OF 3 X 30TR AC PLANT, COLD STORAGE PLANT, SPLIT / WINDOW ACs AND REPAIR/MAINT OF WATER SUPPLY RELATED AND ELECTRIC SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF R
2026_MES_786802_1
8156/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE Golconda
As per Tender
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE Golconda
₹83,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking out burnt / unserviceable compressor from existing Deep Freezer and S & F new sealed compressor unit including necessary welding/brazing/pressure testing with refrigerant after charging leak proof condition and testing complete for Deep freezers of any capacity complete all as specified and as directed.
Note:- Rate quoted shall be inclusive of R-134a refrigerant gas charging, testing and commissioning.
Make : Kirloskar/ Shriram/Voltas/Hitachi or techno commercially equivalent make as listed in list of makes as approved by GE. | 5 | Job | - | - |
| 2 | Taking out unserviceable deep freezer body complete including strainer with necessary brazing, Leak Testing suitable for Deep Freezer of existing capacity complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | S & Fix Over load protector complete suitable for Deep Freezer of any make/model of capacity 280/310 Ltrs including removal of old Unserviceable complete all as specified and as directed. Make : Shriram /Renutraul / Voltas or techno commercially equivalent make as listed in list of makes as approved by GE. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | S & Fix Thermostat set complete for Deep Freezer of any make/model of capacity 280/310 Ltrs including removing the old unserviceable complete all as specified and as directed. Make – Danfoss / Renutraul/Annapurna or techno commercially equivalent make as listed in list of makes as approved by GE. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | S & Fix Copper capillary tube including strainer with necessary brazing, Leak Testing suitable for Deep Freezer and taking out the old unserviceable one. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Cleaning the gas system with CTC, rectification of leakages, M&L Charging gas with refrigerant gas including cutting/welding/brazing and leak testing with nitrogen, testing including commissioning complete for deep freezer 280/310 ltrs capacity complete all as specified and as directed.
Note :- The rate towards Gas charging shall be included in the unit rate quoted. | 4 | Job | - | - |
| 7 | Taking out burnt / unserviceable compressor from existing refrigerator and S & F new sealed compressor unit including necessary welding/brazing/pressure testing with Nitrogen after charging leak proof condition and testing complete for refrigerator of 165 ltrs / 280 Ltrs capacity complete all as specified and as directed.. Note:- Rate quoted shall be inclusive of R-134a refrigerant gas charging, testing and commissioning complete all as specified and as directed.
Make : kirloskar/Shriram/Voltas/OEM or techno commercially equivalent make as listed in list of makes as approved by GE. | 5 | Job | - | - |
| 8 | Taking out unserviceable refrigerator body complete capillary tube including strainer with necessary brazing, Leak Testing suitable for Refrigerators of existing capacity 165 to 310 Ltrs complete all as specified and as directed. | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | S & F relay assembly and connecting with necessary wiring complete for Refrigerator of 165 to 286 ltrs capacity and taking down u/S one complete all as specified and as directed. Make:- LG/Godrej /Whrilfool or techno commercially equivalent make as listed in list of makes as approved by GE. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | S & Fix Thermostat set complete for Refrigerator of any make/model/capacity including removing the old unserviceable complete all as specified and as directed. Make – Danfoss / Renutraul/Annapurna or techno commercially equivalent make as listed in list of makes as approved by GE. | 4 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
8156NIT.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.33 MB
8156Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.70 MB
BOQ_881733.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].