Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹41.8 L
EMD Value
₹83,700
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Additional Executive Officer, PMZP
Ganapatinagar, Uttar Sonamui, Tamluk, Purba Medinipur
Estimate for repair and maintenance work of bituminous road from Dariberia Brinda Mandir to Dhiren De SSK Culvert under Deulpota G.P. within Haldia Panchayat Samity in Purba Medinipur district
2026_ZPHD_5021466_5
PMN/NIT/07/2026-2027/ROAD/PM
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Purba Medinipur Zilla Parishad
As per Tender Documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹3,000
₹83,700
Yes
Purba Medinipur Zilla Parishad
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Repair and maintenance work of bituminous road from Dariberia Brinda Mandir to Dhiren De SSK Culvert under Deulpota G.P. within Haldia Panchayat Samity in Purba Medinipur district | 1 | No. | 41,81,206 | ₹41,81,206 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.62 MB
BOQ_5099771.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
SOQ_5.xls
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].