Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹35.2 LAdmitted-Finance GALI NO 1 VILLAGE BAGTHALA TEHSIL BAWAL DISTT REWARI 123501 | BAWAL | REWARI | HARYANA | 123501 | -7.77% | ₹35.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹45.3 LAdmitted-Finance MUNICIPAL COMMITTEE DHARUHERA | BHIWANI | HARYANA | 127021 | +18.86% | ₹45.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹38.1 L
EMD Value
₹76,260
Closing Date
6 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
SATYA PRAKASH
Municipal Committee Dharuhera
Const. of RCC Nalla for work approved under SBM-U 2.0 (Interception and Diversion (I and D)).
2026_HRY_537868_1
2026AD6377B6 1FC9 4EAF BF4A 4BEED9C9FE79332ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
210 days
Dharuhera
Const. of RCC Nalla for work approved under SBM-U 2.0 (Interception and Diversion (I and D)).
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹76,260
Yes
12 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
6 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | [10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate] | - | cum | 1,863 | - |
| 1.02 | [4.14.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. 1. All kinds of soil. [Through Rate] | - | cum | 83 | - |
| 1.03 | [6.14.2]Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 2. 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] | - | cum | 3,875 | - |
| 1.04 | [6.30.1]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for 1. Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | 156 | - |
| 1.05 | [6.33.6]Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work, where not included in the complete rate of RCC, including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position, binding, wastage, overlaps, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire etc. complete in all respect below plinth level Note: Reinforcement shall be measured in length including hooks, if any, separately for different diameters as actually used in work , excluding overlaps. Wastage, overlaps, couplings, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire or other methods of binding & placing shall not be measured and cost of these items shall be deemed to be included in the rates for reinforcement. 6. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more [Through Rate] | 0.6 | Kg. | 66 | ₹39.53 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_617029.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].