Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.1 L
EMD Value
₹32,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm5d left
BDO Parikshitgrah
BDO Office Parikshitgrah
Block-Parikshitgrah mai main road se bhawana international school tak CC road nirman karya
2026_RDUP_1182254_1
1139/BDO/MLA/26-27/Dt-31-8-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
Parikshitgrah
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,500
BDO Parikshitgrah
₹32,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. | 42.78 | cum | 98.61 | ₹4,218.54 |
| 2 | Construction of Granular Sub Base (GSB) providing well graded Mterial spreading in uniform layer with tractor mount grader on prepared surface mixing by mixing in place method , complete as per clause 401 by mix in place method, laying, spreading Material on a prepared Sub base | 10.7 | cum | 2,391.63 | ₹25,590.44 |
| 3 | Brick masonry work in cement mortar in foundation complete excluding pointing and plastering as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 600, 1202 & 1203 in 1:4 mortar | 32.8 | cum | 6,156 | ₹2,01,916.8 |
| 4 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:4), 12 mm thick on brickwork in substructure as per technical specification Clauses 613.4 & 1204 | 142.6 | cum | 172.14 | ₹24,547.16 |
| 5 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 66.26 | cum | 3,105.55 | ₹2,05,773.74 |
| 6 | Construction of un-reinforced, plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M30 (Grade), coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS:383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using screed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction and expansion, construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14-days, using curing compound (where specified) and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1501 | 132.52 | cum | 6,764.95 | ₹8,96,491.17 |
| 7 | Pro/fixing of M.S. sign board (weight 50.51kg.) made up of 40x40x6 mm3 angle iron (vertical post of length 2.75 m) 40x5 sq mm flat cross angle, 1mm thick M.S. sheet (1.2x0.90 sqm) including excavation of pit (0.45x0.45x0.45 m3), 10cm thick cement concrete 10:5:1 with brick ballast, fine sand cement,cast cement conrete 1:2:4 with cement c/sand & 20mm stone gritt (0.35x0.35x0.35 m3) both sid, two coat painting, letter writting upto 2.5 cm size(225Nos) etc complete as per standard drwaing & direction of E/I @ Rs 4800/- each | 1 | No. | 4,560 | ₹4,560 |
| 8 | Add GST 18% | 1 | Rs | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_2222549.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .