Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.6 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
Chief Engineer AF Bangalore
Chief Engineer AF Bangalore No. 2 DC Area MES Road Yeshwantpur Post Bangalore 560022
PROVISION OF URC AT AF STATION THANJAVUR
2026_MES_776860_1
801714/AF/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
457 days
GE(AF)THANJAVUR
AS PER NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
GE(AF)THANJAVUR
₹4.6 L
Yes
10 Sept 2026
7 Jul 2026
17 Sept 2026
7 Jul 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Jul 2026 - 17 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | BOQ No.1 | - | - | - | - |
| 0.75 | GENERAL SUMMARY
NOTE: Schedule ‘A’ Part I to XI are prepriced by MES under Ser No. 1 to 11. Bidders shall insert their lumpsum amount in the Green coloured field under Col-6 only. | - | - | - | - |
| 1 | Lumpsum price worked out by the contractor for “BUILDINGS OR WORKS” as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part–I | 1 | Lumpsum | 1,48,40,000 | ₹1,48,40,000 |
| 2 | Lumpsum price worked out by the contractor for “SITE CLEARANCE” as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part–II | 1 | Lumpsum | 2,70,885 | ₹2,70,885 |
| 3 | Lumpsum price worked out by the contractor for “INTERNAL WATER SUPPLY” as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part–III | 1 | Lumpsum | 16,939.53 | ₹16,939.53 |
| 4 | Lumpsum price worked out by the contractor for “INTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part–IV. | 1 | Lumpsum | 3,11,233.33 | ₹3,11,233.33 |
| 5 | Lumpsum price worked out by the contractor for "ROAD/HARDSTANDING" as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part -V . | 1 | Lumpsum | 68,11,525.47 | ₹68,11,525.47 |
| 6 | Lumpsum price worked out by the contractor for “AREA DRAINAGE” as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part – VI. | 1 | Lumpsum | 9,49,058.67 | ₹9,49,058.67 |
| 7 | Lumpsum price worked out by the contractor for “SEWAGE DISPOSAL” as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part – VII. | 1 | Lumpsum | 8,33,333.11 | ₹8,33,333.11 |
| 8 | Lumpsum price worked out by the contractor for “FENCING AND GATE” as listed in Schedule ‘A’ Part – VIII. | 1 | Lumpsum | 30,72,127.4 | ₹30,72,127.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_869978.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
801714DRGS.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.23 MB
801714TDDRGS.pdf
Additional Documents • 11.88 MB
801714TENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.17 MB
801714Corrigendum04.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
801714Corrigendum02.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
801714.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .