Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹18.6 LAccepted-AOC 36 137 THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 636 402 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹18.6 L Quoted ₹16.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹18.4 LRejected-AOC NO 03 PERUMAL KOVIL STREET MINJUR 601203 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹18.4 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M.ANBAZHAGAN L2 | SRI V M A ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for removal of bearings, mechanical seals, thrust collar, discharge cover, balancing disc etc., | 3 | Nos | 27,625 ₹82,875 | 24,743 ₹74,229 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for removal of all the impellers, diffusers and stage bodies one by one. | 3 | Nos | 82,876 ₹2,48,628 | 74,228 ₹2,22,684 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for cleaning all the spares, taking measurements of wearing rings, eye rings and neck rings. | 3 | Nos | 55,251 ₹1,65,753 | 49,485 ₹1,48,455 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for Ultrasonic testing of BFP shaft if necessary. checking the run out of the shaft & measurements. | 3 | Nos | 10,868 ₹32,604 | 9,734 ₹29,202 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Checking measurements to ascertain interference fitting of impellers, balancing drum and thrust collar etc. and checking run out of shaft/eccentricity of shaft in V- Block and Lathe. | 3 | Nos | 12,596 ₹37,788 | 11,282 ₹33,846 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Machining and removing eye ring /neck rings of impeller, fixing new eye ring /neck rings. | 33 | Nos | 2,050 ₹67,650 | 1,836 ₹60,588 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Machining and removing wear rings of diffusers, stage body and fixing new rings after machining to size. Machining thrust collar Id to suitable size. (10 Nos of wear rings+1 Thrust collar) | 33 | Nos | 1,462 ₹48,246 | 1,310 ₹43,230 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for assembling the rotating parts for machining and balancing. | 3 | Nos | 55,251 ₹1,65,753 | 49,485 ₹1,48,455 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Machining of impeller wear rings to the required dimensions of assembled rotor after setting in lathe bed. | 3 | Nos | 15,221 ₹45,663 | 13,633 ₹40,899 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Machining the ID of 10 Nos. of Stage body & Diffuser wear rings to the required dimensions and providing grooves. | 30 | Nos | 3,284 ₹98,520 | 2,942 ₹88,260 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,000
Closing Date
10 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I TM Reconditioning of 3 Nos Cartridges of Boiler Feed Pump Model FK6D 30 Cartridge No P 86010 88016 P 86082 released from BFP 1A 2A 3C
2025_EB_617384_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM /OT. 327/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
135 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹17,000
Yes
18 May 2026
27 Oct 2025
11 Nov 2025
27 Oct 2025
10 Nov 2025
27 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
BOQ_737815.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].