Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹36.1 LAccepted-Finance | ₹36.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest and reasonable bid |
| 2 | L2₹41.2 LRejected-Finance 129 PANCH SHEEL VENUE DEEP NAGAR JALANDHAR CANTT PB | ₹41.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Other than the lowest bid |
| 3 | L3₹41.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹41.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Other than the lowest bid |
| 4 | L4₹42.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹42.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Other than the lowest bid |
| 5 | L4₹46.4 LRejected-Finance 15 GURU RAM DASS COLONY MITHAPUR JALANDHAR | ₹46.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Other than the lowest bid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NATIONAL BUILDERS L2 | M/S Vinod Kumar L6 | SANDEEP JHANJI CONSTRUCTIONS L1 | M/S Kuldip Construction Co. L5 | Motorway Constructions L7 | Sanjiv Kumar L4 | KMTR MONCHER COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling of brick tiles single layer as in roof covering complete all as specified. | 3,300 | Sqm | 21 ₹69,300 | 20 ₹66,000 | 8 ₹26,400 | 5 ₹16,500 Lowest | 25 ₹82,500 | 19.5 ₹64,350 | 20 ₹66,000 |
| 2.00 | Demolition of mud in roofs any thickness including leeping plaster (whether full thickness removed or only a part thereof) all as specified. | 165 | Cum | 100 ₹16,500 | 60 ₹9,900 | 165 ₹27,225 | 100 ₹16,500 | 20 ₹3,300 Lowest | 162 ₹26,730 | 150 ₹24,750 |
| 3.00 | M&L for 50mm thick (average thickness) PCC padding of cement concrete type C-I (1:3:6) using 20mm graded crushed stone aggregate to bring top surface of slab in slope complete all as specified. | 165 | Cum | 5,790 ₹9,55,350 | 5,700 ₹9,40,500 | 4,250 ₹7,01,250 | 5,000 ₹8,25,000 | 4,000 ₹6,60,000 | 3,100 ₹5,11,500 | 3,000 ₹4,95,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Cleaning/Roughening surfaces of old concerete floor/roof by picking, sweeping clean and washing down with water to romove the dust etc complete all as spd. | 3,300 | Sqm | 21 ₹69,300 | 15 ₹49,500 | 9 ₹29,700 | 2 ₹6,600 Lowest | 35 ₹1,15,500 | 48.5 ₹1,60,050 | 50 ₹1,65,000 |
| 5.00 | M&L 10mm thick rendering on top of roof slab in cement mortar 1:4 by using water proofing compound @3% by the weight of cement, finishing the surface even and fair without using extra cement. | 3,300 | Sqm | 100 ₹3,30,000 Lowest | 130 ₹4,29,000 | 160 ₹5,28,000 | 150 ₹4,95,000 | 210 ₹6,93,000 | 210 ₹6,93,000 | 200 ₹6,60,000 |
| 6.00 | Supply only integral water proofing compound. | 850 | Kg | 75 ₹63,750 | 50 ₹42,500 | 35 ₹29,750 Lowest | 80 ₹68,000 | 120 ₹1,02,000 | 55 ₹46,750 | 50 ₹42,500 |
| 7.00 | M&L for PCC 1:2:4 type B1 (using 20mm graded stone aggregate) in roof kerbs or mud stops, benching rounded or chamfered on edges complete. | 3.33 | Cum | 4,800 ₹15,984 Lowest | 7,000 ₹23,310 | 5,200 ₹17,316 | 7,500 ₹24,975 | 5,500 ₹18,315 | 7,400 ₹24,642 | 7,200 ₹23,976 |
| 8.00 | Providing and applying liquid Polyurea-PU based hybrid elastomeric water proofing membrane at existing/newly constructed roofs, RCC structure like basement raft, retaining wall, water retaining structure, tunnels/subways and bridge deck etc. in two or more coats. The product must have pot life of >90 mins., tensile strength > 12.6 Mpa, elongation of > 500% conforming to ASTM D 2370 & puncture resistance of >200 N as per ASTM E 154 with min. consumption of 1.5 Kg per sqm for 1.2mm DFT in two- three coats. The surface needs to be primed with water soluble self impregnated epoxy primer in two coats to be applied @ 200-250 gms/sqm/coat prior to Polyurea -PU application. Furthermor, (in case the substrate is not suitable) 15mm plaster is advisable for surface prepration before application of the water proofing membrane to avoid pinholes or functional difficulties of the system (Make - Asian Paints, BASF & SIKA)
Note:- The application shall be done by the authorised applicator of the manufacture with a letter of proof stating the authenticity of the applicator firm. | 3,300 | Sqm | 777 ₹25,64,100 | 930 ₹30,69,000 | 673 ₹22,20,900 Lowest | 950 ₹31,35,000 | 1,010 ₹33,33,000 | 799 ₹26,36,700 | 800 ₹26,40,000 |
| 9.00 | Dismantling of water tanks (PVC/RCC of any description) exc 500 ltr and n.exc 1000 ltr capacity and removing from site complete all as specified and as directed. | 5 | Each | 100 ₹500 | 500 ₹2,500 | 500 ₹2,500 | 250 ₹1,250 | 1,000 ₹5,000 | 90 ₹450 Lowest | 100 ₹500 |
| 10.00 | S&F 500 ltrs PVC rotational moulded polyethylene water storage tanks double layer made (cylindrical vertical with closed top) hoisted and fixed in position all as spd in SSR part-I. | 3 | Each | 5,070 ₹15,210 | 4,700 ₹14,100 | 3,300 ₹9,900 Lowest | 8,000 ₹24,000 | 4,500 ₹13,500 | 4,800 ₹14,400 | 4,500 ₹13,500 |
Tender Value
₹42.9 L
EMD Value
₹85,860
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE (WEST) JRC
KABIR ROAD JALANDHAR CANTT
Special repair to roof of Bldg Nos P-35, P-43 and P-52 at SCN under GE (West) JRC
2026_MES_780310_1
GE/JAL(W)-36/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
JALANDHAR CANTT
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (WEST)
₹85,860
Yes
2 Sept 2026
23 Jul 2026
25 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
18 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of brick tiles single layer as in roof covering complete all as specified. | 3,300 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Demolition of mud in roofs any thickness including leeping plaster (whether full thickness removed or only a part thereof) all as specified. | 165 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for 50mm thick (average thickness) PCC padding of cement concrete type C-I (1:3:6) using 20mm graded crushed stone aggregate to bring top surface of slab in slope complete all as specified. | 165 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Cleaning/Roughening surfaces of old concerete floor/roof by picking, sweeping clean and washing down with water to romove the dust etc complete all as spd. | 3,300 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M&L 10mm thick rendering on top of roof slab in cement mortar 1:4 by using water proofing compound @3% by the weight of cement, finishing the surface even and fair without using extra cement. | 3,300 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Supply only integral water proofing compound. | 850 | Kg | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for PCC 1:2:4 type B1 (using 20mm graded stone aggregate) in roof kerbs or mud stops, benching rounded or chamfered on edges complete. | 3.33 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and applying liquid Polyurea-PU based hybrid elastomeric water proofing membrane at existing/newly constructed roofs, RCC structure like basement raft, retaining wall, water retaining structure, tunnels/subways and bridge deck etc. in two or more coats. The product must have pot life of >90 mins., tensile strength > 12.6 Mpa, elongation of > 500% conforming to ASTM D 2370 & puncture resistance of >200 N as per ASTM E 154 with min. consumption of 1.5 Kg per sqm for 1.2mm DFT in two- three coats. The surface needs to be primed with water soluble self impregnated epoxy primer in two coats to be applied @ 200-250 gms/sqm/coat prior to Polyurea -PU application. Furthermor, (in case the substrate is not suitable) 15mm plaster is advisable for surface prepration before application of the water proofing membrane to avoid pinholes or functional difficulties of the system (Make - Asian Paints, BASF & SIKA)
Note:- The application shall be done by the authorised applicator of the manufacture with a letter of proof stating the authenticity of the applicator firm. | 3,300 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Dismantling of water tanks (PVC/RCC of any description) exc 500 ltr and n.exc 1000 ltr capacity and removing from site complete all as specified and as directed. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | S&F 500 ltrs PVC rotational moulded polyethylene water storage tanks double layer made (cylindrical vertical with closed top) hoisted and fixed in position all as spd in SSR part-I. | 3 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
TenderDocuments36.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.23 MB
BOQ_874048.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].