Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹34,221
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
G.M (Jal), Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
G.M (Jal), Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
Laying of 100mm dai M.S/110mm dai 6kg/cm2 PVC Pipe Line at Neelkanth Mhadev Mandir to Bala ji Chowk Shashi house and R D Public School wali gali Ward No 6
2026_NNSAH_1179671_1
WW/813/SFC/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
60 days
Ward No 6
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
₹34,221
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling of Interlocking tiles I/C all Complete Work (As per PWD SOR) | 110 | sqm | 13 | ₹1,430 |
| 2 | Excavation of Kankar and Moorum mixed soil for laying pipeline and refilling the same after work completion and disposal of surplus of earth I/C all T&P labour etc. | 110 | cum | 202.13 | ₹22,234.3 |
| 3 | Supply & Fixing of following MS Pipe line 100 mm Ø B class with all jointing and laying complete I/C all labour T&P and all materials | 60 | Mtr. | 1,750 | ₹1,05,000 |
| 4 | Supply & Fixing of following PVC Pipe line 110 mm Ø 6Kg/cm2 Pressure ISI mark with all jointing and laying complete I/C all labour T&P and all materials | 160 | Mtr. | 445 | ₹71,200 |
| 5 | S/F of D/F of 100 mm CI sluice Valve ISI | 1 | No | 7,290 | ₹7,290 |
| 6 | Making interconnection between Existing 110 mm Pipe line and Newly laid 100 mm Pipe line. complete with all Material i/C C.I.D joint, with all labour etc. | 5 | Job | 4,200 | ₹21,000 |
| 7 | Shifting of water consumer connection 15mm/20mmØ including necessary items | 35 | No | 1,300 | ₹45,500 |
| 8 | Relaying of interloking old tiles i/c complete work | 110 | sqm | 85 | ₹9,350 |
| 9 | Providing dewatering diesel pumping set with diesel complete | 2 | per day | 2,000 | ₹4,000 |
| 10 | Clening of site after wrok completion of work, remove excess material including all labour, tractor trolly with driver and diesel loading and unloding etc. | 1 | Job | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.71 MB
BOQ_2218331.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].