Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm3d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
06
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
Bidders are required to submit all the documents as per the Para 11.1 of specification MDTS 156 Rev. 7 Corrigendum-2. Offers failing to submit documents as per Para 11.1 of specification MDTS 156 Rev. 7 Corrigendum-2 shall be summarily passed over.
29 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Before Submitting the Bid, bidders are advised, in their interest, to kindly go through the CHECKLIST (that can be accessed by clicking VIEW IREPS DOCUMENT tab).
The tendered item(s) fall(s) within the ambit of clause 3(a) of Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order, No.: P- 45021/2/2017- PP(BE-II) dated:16.09.2020 issued by DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and Industry. This implies that there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item(s) of required quality, and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class-I local suppliers only (having local content equal to or more than 50% as defined under the Para 2 of the above order) and the vendor(s), who do not qualify to be class I local supplier(s), is/are not allowed to bid in this tender and their offer shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor, who does not qualify to be class-I local supplier for the tendered item, but participates in the tender, it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor
HSN Code must be mentioned during quoting of tender.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items.The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 1 Set total
Marking diagram for TRC coaches
06251126~MCF
06251126
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
1 item · 1 Set total
Supply and application of Marking diagram for TRC coaches as per drawing no. TY83101 Alt-nil without item No.2 (Drawing for item No. 5 letter : Railway & number Hindi & English MLE83151 Alt-Nil shell be applicable) and Specification corrigendum-2 to MDTS-156 Rev-7 with amendment-1 Pa cking Instraction PI021 [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Furnishing Depot, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 1.00 Set |
| Total | 1 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5886828.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5886797.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5886821.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .