Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
WORM WHEEL
9814608
GEM/2026/B/7968493
Two Packet Bid
Casting Machining and Supply Of worm wheel-1,Casting Machining and Supply Of worm-2,Casting Machini
Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
3 yrs
80%
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casting Machining and Supply Of worm wheel-1 | Casting Machining and Supply Of worm wheel with duly finish machined made of cast iron IS 210 Grade FG 260 on conversion basis Burning loss 5percent complete in all respect as per sample mill drawing having following specifications Teeth tip to tip dia 1640mm Teeth root dia 1550mm Hub OD 305mm Hub ID 150mm Bore Keyway Slot 40mm width X 15mm deep No. of Teeth 65 Nos. Pitch 75mm Hub Length 245mm Face width 145mm No of arms 06Nos. Width of arm 160mm Thckness of arm 30mm Weight 950Kg | 1 | No | Narendra Kumar 247452,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,NANAUTA SAHARANPUR PIN CODE- 247452 GST NO - 09 AAAA 0211 G 1 Z 9 Contactno- 9044889387,9719316129 | 15 |
| 2 | Casting Machining and Supply Of worm-2 | Casting Machining and Supply Of worm for above worm wheel with duly finish machined made of cast steel IS 2708 Grade IIIrd B complete in all respect as per sample mill drawing having following specifications Wormgear length 300mm Worm dia 295mmmm Bore 95mm No. of teeth 04 Key way slot 20mm width X 10mm Height X full Length Approximate Weight 70 Kg | 1 | No | Narendra Kumar Casting Machining And Supply 247452,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,NANAUTA SAHARANPUR PIN CODE- 247452 GST NO - 09 AAAA 0211 G 1 Z 9 Contactno- 9044889387,9719316129 Of Unloader Drum Spur | 15 |
| 3 | Casting Machining and Supply Of unloader drum spur teeth gear-3 | Casting Machining and Supply Of Spur teeth gear with duly proof machining made of cast iron IS 2708 Grade IIIrd B flame hardening induction hardening process be used for teeth hardening as per sample mill drawing having following specifications Tip to tip dia 520mm Root dia 490mm No. of Teeth 80 Nos. Face width 90mm Module 6.3 PCD 507.30 mm Approximate Weight 42Kg Of each gear | 2 | No | Narendra Kumar 247452,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,NANAUTA SAHARANPUR PIN CODE- 247452 GST NO - 09 AAAA 0211 G 1 Z 9 Contactno- 9044889387,9719316129 | 15 |
| 4 | Casting Machining and Supply Of Duplex Sprocket-4 | Casting Machining and Supply Of Duplex Sprocket with finished machined made of EN 24 flame hardening induction hardening process be used for teeth hardening as per sample mill drawing having following specifications Tip to tip dia 225mm Teeth root dia 180mm No. of Teeth 24 Nos. Pitch 25.4mm Bore 90mm Hub OD 135mm Hub length 67mm Distance between two teeth 15mm Approximate Weight 8.5Kg Of each gear | 1 | No | Narendra Kumar 247452,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,NANAUTA SAHARANPUR PIN CODE- 247452 GST NO - 09 AAAA 0211 G 1 Z 9 Contactno- 9044889387,9719316129 | 15 |
| 5 | Casting Machining and Supply Of Duplex sprocket-5 | Casting Machining and Supply Of Duplex Sprocket with finished machined made of EN 24 flame hardening induction hardening process be used for teeth hardening as per sample mill drawing having following specifications Tip to tip dia 260mm No. of Teeth 30 Nos. Pitch 25.4mm Bore 55mm Hub OD 105mm Hub length 72mm Distance between two teeth 15mm Approximate Weight 15.00Kg Of each gear | 1 | No | Narendra Kumar 247452,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,NANAUTA SAHARANPUR PIN CODE- 247452 GST NO - 09 AAAA 0211 G 1 Z 9 Contactno- 9044889387,9719316129 | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9814608.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
report_gem_garpts_27082026_p5ufvxsyi817_2026-08-27-16-36-14_919a47daec861c46ab6e941d18f47ec3.pdf
BOQ • 0.03 MB
worm_2026-08-27-16-36-14_0119a8bbe86bb414b7401fe8bc2c4692.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
wormtm_4a2f13e9-2c73-4775-8f8e1787829039797_purchase.nanauta.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.17 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .