Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹76 L
EMD Value
₹5.8 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Construction of RCC nala from H/O Rajneesh Prajapati to Hamirpur Main Road via H/O Anuj Jaiswal at Saraswati Nagar ward-87 under zone-3
2026_NNKAN_1182245_1
335/AA-2/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,257
₹5.8 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in Excavation in trenches for foundations pipes cables etc in ordinary soil (loan clay or sand) including lift up to 1.5 mtr lead up to 50 mtr and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed by the Engineer-in charge with in a distance of 50 mtr.( in or under foul position including pumping out water as required -25% ) | 0.61 | cum | 269 | ₹163.06 |
| 2 | Providing and Laying Cement concrete (1:4:8, 1cement: 4 fine sand: 8 Brick ballast nominal size 40 mm ) and curing complete, including cost of formwork in foundation and floors. | 0.99 | cum | 5,740 | ₹5,659.18 |
| 3 | Centering and shutring including cost of de- shutring and decentering at all level over height 3.5 m aditional height 1 mtr etc all work | - | sqm | 212 | - |
| 4 | RCC Work with cement concrete 1:1.5:3,1cement :1.5 coarse sand:3 stone Agregate excluding centring shutring reinforcment etc all completion of work.for raft foundation | - | cum | 7,590 | - |
| 5 | RCC Work with cement concrete 1:1.5:3,1cement :1.5 coarse sand:3 stone Agregate excluding centring shutring reinforcment etc all completion of work.for wall | - | cum | 8,600 | - |
| 6 | RCC Work with cement concrete 1:1.5:3,1cement :1.5 coarse sand:3 stone Agregate incuding all completion of work.for slab | - | cum | 8,720 | - |
| 7 | Mild steel or Iron in Reinforcement including all completion of work. | 0.48 | qtls | 7,200 | ₹3,455.94 |
| 8 | Making of steel pedastal including all labour work | 1 | Nos | 3,840 | ₹3,840 |
| 9 | Disposal of Earth up to 3 km including all completion of work. | - | cum | 116.96 | - |
| 10 | Add 18% G.S.T | 1 | tax | 11,59,231.99 | ₹11,59,231.99 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
ULBT2Nala.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.47 MB
BOQ_2222513.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .