Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27.7 L
EMD Value
₹55,448
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
EE/HCD-7/DDA
O/o EE/HCD-7/DDA, Central Nursery, Sector-5, Dwarka
Maintenance of Park no. 1 (Opposite store wala) at sec -10 outlined in upgradation of 30 Model parks falling under jurisdiction of HD (Dwarka).
2026_DDA_924752_1
15/EE/HCD-7/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
Dwarka
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹55,448
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
In cement mortar | 4 | Cum. | 2,060.2 | ₹8,240.8 |
| 2 | Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge :
In cement mortar | 1 | Cum. | 2,458.95 | ₹2,458.95 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / in manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.
All kinds of soil. | 7 | Cum. | 260.3 | ₹1,822.1 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level
a) 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 12 | Cum. | 6,518.6 | ₹78,223.2 |
| 5 | Making bajri path including preparation of subgrade, supplying and laying brick aggregate of 50 mm nominal size 7.5 cm deep with blinding material consisting of 12 mm moorum and 12 mm red bajri consolidated with road roller | 75 | sqm | 191.25 | ₹14,343.75 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:
b)Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 3 | Cum. | 7,132.25 | ₹21,396.75 |
| 7 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 211 | sqm | 54.65 | ₹11,531.15 |
| 8 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix :
1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) | 211 | sqm | 343.65 | ₹72,510.15 |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
A)1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1 | Cum. | 7,878.5 | ₹7,878.5 |
| 10 | Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.
A)In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works | 1,905 | kg | 172.6 | ₹3,28,803 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.19 MB
NIT15.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
BOQ_971768.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .