Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.3 LAdmitted-Finance 3 28 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹4.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.5 LAdmitted-Finance 13 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹4.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.6 LAdmitted-Finance 6 202 34 NETHAJI ROAD PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹4.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹4.6 LAdmitted-Finance NO 37 F VELACHERY MAIN ROAD VIJAYA NAGAR CHENNAI 600 047 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 600047 | ₹4.6 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI V.G INDUSTRIES L1 | Sri rengan elect and mech industry L3 | Sathish Engineering Works L2 | Srivari Industries L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of V cross arm 4.5 feet | 300 | Nos | 1,207 ₹4,27,278 Lowest | 1,286 ₹4,55,244 | 1,267 ₹4,48,518 | 1,299 ₹4,59,846 |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹3,420
Closing Date
25 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER KANCHIPURAM.ELECY.DISTN.CIRCLE NO.1,OLIMOHAMEDPETTAI, ANNA MAALIGAI, TNPDCL , KANCHIPURAM 631502
Supply of V cross arm 4.5 feet.
2026_EB_676439_1
SE/KEDC/KPM/Enq.No.06/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Kanchipuram
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,420
Yes
4 Jun 2026
8 May 2026
26 May 2026
8 May 2026
25 May 2026
8 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of V cross arm 4.5 feet | 300 | Nos | 1.25 | ₹375 | 0.18% |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
BOQ_812848.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].