Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | NIHITARTH MARKETING AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹1,500 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | NIHITARTH MARKETING AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | 2 | ₹3,450 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | NIHITARTH MARKETING AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | 2 | ₹3,600 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | NIHITARTH MARKETING AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹6,600 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | APPEXA PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 7 | ₹3,750 |
Tender Value
₹8.9 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
26 Jun 2026, 7:00 pmClosed
The procurement medicines
9347351
GEM/2026/B/7556223
Two Packet Bid
Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml,Inj Rocuronium 10 mg Per ml 10 ml Vial,Isoflurane Bottle of 10
Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹4 L
₹15 L
80%
The Commandant, Military Hospital Allahabad, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (The Commandant,mh Prayagraj)
Exempted
Yes
26 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml | 6 | Bott | dglp_prayag | 21 |
| 2 | Inj Rocuronium 10 mg Per ml 10 ml Vial | 15 | Vial | dglp_prayag | 21 |
| 3 | Isoflurane Bottle of 100 ml | 9 | Bott | dglp_prayag | 21 |
| 4 | Ketamine HCl 50 mg Per ml 2 ml Inj | 60 | Amp | dglp_prayag | 21 |
| 5 | Bupivacaine HCl 5 mg Per ml heavy 4 ml Inj | 300 | Amp | dglp_prayag | 21 |
| 6 | Lignocaine HCl 2percentagewithout Adrenaline 30 ml Inj | 190 | Amp | dglp_prayag | 21 |
| 7 | Inj Etomidate 2 mg Per ml 10 ml Vial | 15 | Vial | dglp_prayag | 21 |
| 8 | Balance Salt Ophthalmic Irregation Solution with Glutathion 500 ml Bottle | 80 | No | dglp_prayag | 21 |
| 9 | Lignocaine 100 mg and Ethanol 28 percentage v Per v spray container of 500 ml | 6 | No | dglp_prayag | 21 |
| 10 | Inj Ephedrine 5mg Per ml 10ml | 3 | Amp | dglp_prayag | 21 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9347351.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.90 MB
specifications_gem-ifa1-1_2026-05-18-20-58-33_4785adc75331fd82df75d05308fdcbc6.pdf
BOQ • 0.58 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-05-18-20-58-33_d146843ec3ea255c51122bcd60118a6d.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
ATC_f9de948e-8842-46c9-8bc21779161973661_dglp_prayag.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].