Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Procurement of chemicals
9843145
GEM/2026/B/7993248
Two Packet Bid
Methanol,Ethanol,Sodium nitrite,Ferric chloride hexahydrate,Sodium phosphate dibasic,Sodium dihydro
Pune, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Methanol | As per BoQ Specifications | 5 | L | Girish Vijaykumar Kulkarni औऔ ररणेणेीी2 ककेेथथााननीीयय 413115,Gat No.35,Malegaon Kh, Baramati आआ पपिूूिततककततााककेेपप ममअअहहतताााा ककररननेेककेेििललएए आआ ववययकक/ | 30 |
| 2 | Ethanol | As per BoQ Specifications | 200 | L | Girish Vijaykumar Kulkarni 413115,Gat No.35,Malegaon Kh, Baramati | 30 |
| 3 | Sodium nitrite | As per BoQ Specifications | 1,000 | G | Girish Vijaykumar Kulkarni 413115,Gat No.35,Malegaon Kh, Baramati | 30 |
| 4 | Ferric chloride hexahydrate | As per BoQ Specifications | 1,000 | G | Girish Vijaykumar Kulkarni 413115,Gat No.35,Malegaon Kh, Baramati | 30 |
| 5 | Sodium phosphate dibasic | As per BoQ Specifications | 2 | Kg | Girish Vijaykumar Kulkarni 413115,Gat No.35,Malegaon Kh, Baramati | 30 |
| 6 | Sodium dihydrogen orthophosphate | As per BoQ Specifications | 2,000 | G | Girish Vijaykumar Kulkarni 413115,Gat No.35,Malegaon Kh, Baramati | 30 |
| 7 | Potassium dihydrogen phosphate | As per BoQ Specifications | 2,000 | G | Girish Vijaykumar Kulkarni 413115,Gat No.35,Malegaon Kh, Baramati | 30 |
| 8 | Potassium phosphate dibasic | As per BoQ Specifications | 2,000 | G | Girish Vijaykumar Kulkarni 413115,Gat No.35,Malegaon Kh, Baramati | 30 |
| 9 | Selenium metal powder | As per BoQ Specifications | 50 | G | Girish Vijaykumar Kulkarni 413115,Gat No.35,Malegaon Kh, Baramati | 30 |
| 10 | Boric acid | As per BoQ Specifications | 2 | Kg | Girish Vijaykumar Kulkarni औऔ ररणेणेीी2 ककेेथथााननीीयय 413115,Gat No.35,Malegaon Kh, Baramati आआ पपूििूततककततााककेेपप ममअअहहतताााा ककररननेेककेेििललएए आआ ववययकक/ | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9843145.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.20 MB
boq_lab_chemicals_pmpd_2026-09-03-14-56-45_a16331fd96031f9715bd711a0ea868d5.pdf
BOQ • 0.98 MB
boq_item_chemicals_sample_file_-11_2026-09-03-14-56-45_dae89d11e3fac69ded89d75dfb2ac0a0.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
LabChmPMPD_f1f480a0-83fb-497c-bc301788428209708_niasmaao1.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.98 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].