Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹70.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Sector Engineer SHQ SML ITBP Taradevi camp Shimla
Second In Command Engr SHQ Shimla Tara Devi camp Shimla HP Pin 171010 Phone No 01777 2777600 and 2777618
Renovation of jawan Mess at Lukma I BOP Lukma II BOP Shipkila BOP and Modification and Upgradation of Jawan Mess at Namgiya BOP of 43rd BN ITBP Shalabag Distt Shimla State H P
2026_ITBP_923761_1
ITBP/SHQ SML/ENGR/43rd Bn/BOP Kitchen /219/2025-26- 5888-5916 Dated 26-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
Lukma I Lukma II Shipkila and Namgia BOP of 43 Bn
AS per NIT and Tender form
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1.4 L
SHQ SML Shimla ITBP TaraDevi
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUKMA-I BOP S.No.01 to 24 :- Dismantling roofing including ridges, hips, valleys and gutters etc., and stacking the material within 50 metres lead of: G.S. Sheet. | 143.52 | sqm | 1 | ₹143.38 |
| 2 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 146.03 | sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 11.43 | cum | 1 | ₹11.42 |
| 4 | Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge : In cement mortar | 0.51 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Removing dry oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. | 142.56 | sqm | 1 | ₹142.42 |
| 6 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.With cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 10.44 | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+ 0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. | 143.52 | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing precoated galvanised steel sheet roofing accessories 0.50 mm (+0.05 %) total coated thickness, Zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns using self drilling/ self tapping screws complete : Barge board (Upto 300 mm) | 49.6 | mtr | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing precoated galvanised steel sheet roofing accessories 0.50 mm (+0.05 %) total coated thickness, Zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns using self drilling/ self tapping screws complete : Ridges plain (500 - 600mm) | 15.6 | mtr | - | - |
| 10 | Extra for providing and fixing wind ties of 40x 6 mm flat iron section. | 93.6 | mtr | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
BOQ_970739.xls
BOQ • 0.45 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].