Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted due to being lowest rate. |
| 2 | L2₹12.8 LRejected-Finance 208 L MODEL TOWN LUDHIANA | LUDHIANA | LUDHIANA | PUNJAB | ₹12.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted amount more than L1. |
| 3 | L3₹12.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted amount more than L1. |
| 4 | L4₹15.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹15.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted amount more than L1. |
| 5 | L5₹15.9 LRejected-Finance H NO 122 A KAVERI HOUSING SOCIETY KOLAR ROAD BHOPAL M P 462042 | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462042 | ₹15.9 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted amount more than L1. |
Tender Value
₹19.9 L
EMD Value
₹39,800
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, New Bhopal Division P.W.D. BPL
O/o The Executive Engineer, New Bhopal Division P.W.D., Shed No.10 Jawahar Chowk, T.T.Nagar, Bhopal
AR/SR/Anurakshan and Diposit Work of various Govt. Resi. Qtrs. in Section No. 9 under M-2 Sub Division, PWD Bhopal
2026_PWDRB_524919_1
11/2026-27/SAC/Tender/New Bhopal Dt 28.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
Bhopal
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹39,800
1 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR/SR/Anurakshan and Diposit Work of various Govt. Resi. Qtrs. in Section No. 9 under M-2 Sub Division, PWD Bhopal | - | Nos | 19,90,000 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 18.73 MB
BOQ_632560.xls
BOQ • 1.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].