Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Boll Filters make spares for TG and Aux BTPS DVC
9833696
GEM/2026/B/7984861
Single Packet Bid
Candle Filter Element for Boll and Kirch make Turbine Duplex Filter,QUAD RING 72.4X5.3 for Star Ple
Bokaro, Jharkhand
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
DVC, Damodar Valley Corporation, HQ, KOLKATA 700054, (Contracts And Materials)
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Candle Filter Element for Boll and Kirch make Turbine Duplex Filter | 2 | EA | [email protected] | 240 |
| 2 | QUAD RING 72.4X5.3 for Star Pleated Filter, Type-2.56.2.140.250 DN 50 Governing System of Main Turbine | 6 | EA | [email protected] | 240 |
| 3 | O Ring 139.2x3.53 ID No 3030024, for Change over valve of oil supply unit for main turbine Governing system | 6 | EA | [email protected] | 240 |
| 4 | Ball Gasket for Change over valve of oil supply unit for filter type- 2.56.2.140.250 DN 50, for main turbine Governing system | 12 | EA | [email protected] | 240 |
| 5 | O-Ring 75.7x3.53 for two parts of Ball Valve ID no 3038188 for Change over valve of oil supply unit for main turbine Governing system | 12 | EA | [email protected] | 240 |
| 6 | MAIN TURBINE GOV CHANGE OVER VALVE Gasket A21X26X1.5 ID MAKE BOLL FILTERS | 6 | EA | [email protected] | 240 |
| 7 | MOT DUPLEX FILTER CHANGE OVER VALVE Filter Type BFD 360.1010 DN 50 Gasket Set, BFD 150 hangend,MAKE BOLL FILTERS | 1 | EA | [email protected] | 240 |
| 8 | TDBFP OIL COOLER CHANGEOVER B VALVE GASKET A17X21X1 5 MAKE BOLL FILTERS | 2 | EA | [email protected] | 240 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9833696.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
material_spec_2026-09-01-19-01-14_9f8f1ef2ce6b9e6a8c6fae8d8337d0aa.pdf
BOQ • 0.10 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-09-01-19-01-14_1ae622e14c3bc3104695623d76c062ee.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
NIT_filter_0156e358-f255-4f60-ad8b1788270019351_shashi.kant@dvc.gov.in.docx
GEM_OTHER • 3.51 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .