Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.1 LAccepted-Finance B GANGARAMPUR ULUBERIA HOWRAH 711316 | ULUBERIA | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711316 | ₹2.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Bidder is L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not L1 |
| 3 | L3₹2.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not L1 |
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,183
Closing Date
5 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Chairman, Burdwan Municipality
101, GT Road, Burdwan
REPAIRING OF CC ROAD ATBHATTACHARY COLONYFROM ASHOK BISWASHOUSE TO CHANDAN SIRSHOUSE(APAS/01/260/162/0005)
2025_MAD_945092_5
WBMAD/APAS/23/162/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
101, GT Road, Burdwan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,183
11 Aug 2026
14 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
5 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Mousumi Das Created Date/Time: 13-Jan-2026 03:52 PM Tender Title: WBMAD/BM/APAS/23/162/25-26/SL5 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_945092_5
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN, BURDWAN MUNICIPALITY
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION CC ROAD AT BHATTACHARY COLONY FROM ASHOK BISWAS HOUSE TO CHANDAN SIR'S HOUSE IN WARD NO - 23 UNDER BURDWAN MUNICIPALITY.
Contract No: WBMAD/BM/APAS/23/162/2025-26/SL5
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SSK ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7545893 209160.06 -0.02 209118.23 Two Lakh Nine Thousand One Hundred and Eighteen
2.00 SUMAN DWAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7546526 209160.06 -0.01 209139.14 Two Lakh Nine Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Nine
3.00 M ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7545282 209160.06 -0.05 209055.48 Two Lakh Nine Thousand Fifty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M ENTERPRISE(209055.48)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBMAD/BM/APAS/23/162/25-26/SL5 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_945092_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7545282) 209055.48 L1
2 SSK ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7545893) 209118.23 L2
3 SUMAN DWAN (BID ID -7546526) 209139.14 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
e5.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.70 MB
BOQ_2245894.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].