Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.7 LAdmitted-Finance | +9.00% | ₹5.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹5.2 L
EMD Value
₹10,380
Closing Date
29 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE PHE Maintenance Division
Rajasv Colony Dashara Maidan Ujjain
Providing and fixing of cable and other electric parts at various pump house.
2026_UAD_478235_3
PHE/E-TENDER 38/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
30 days
Ujjain
Please Refer tender Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹10,380
7 Aug 2026
13 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
13 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
13 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply of XLPE Insulated power cable (conformingIS-7098) 1100 Volt grade/Heavy duty power cable conforming to IS1554-1100 Volts grade, 2core/3½ core/4 core ISI MARKED with Alu. Stranded /solid conductor ARMOURED 4 CORE UADD sor No. 14.1.8/P-79 | |||||
| 1.1 | 50 Sq.mm(XLPE) | 450 | met. | 242 | ₹1,08,900 |
| 1.2 | 70 Sq.mm(XLPE) | 300 | met. | 327 | ₹98,100 |
| 2Supplying of ISI Marked Change over switches in sheet encloser confirming to IS:4064/ IS:13947 (part I & III) with side handle operated 4 pole with two earthing terminals 7.3/P-36 | |||||
| 2.1 | 100 Amps. 415/500 Volts.(on load ) | 2 | each | 7,496 | ₹14,992 |
| 2.2 | 200 Amps. 415/500 Volts.( off load ) | 2 | each | 10,725 | ₹21,450 |
| 3Supplying of ISI Marked and approvedmake of Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) suitable for 3 phase, 3 pole, 50Hz, 415 Volts, AC supply with respective interrupting capacity (KA) at 415 Volts cited against their range standard conforming to IS - 8828 8/P-40 | |||||
| 3.1 | MCCB with Breaking Capacity 35 KA at 415 V Current Rating 160 Amps & Adjustable : 70% - 100% thermal & 5-10 times magnetic setting
8.2.1 | 2 | each | 10,267 | ₹20,534 |
| 3.2 | MCCB with Breaking Capacity 50 KA at 415 V Current Rating - 400 Amps & Adjustable : 70% - 100% thermal & 4-10 times magnetic setting | 2 | each | 17,920 | ₹35,840 |
| 4 | Supplying and laying of submersible flat cable ISI marked 3 core copper wire of suitable size with proper clamping of approved make.
10.0 Sq.mm multi strand
11.5/P-165
MPPHED SOR 1st Sep. 2023 | 550 | mtr. | 398 | ₹2,18,900 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
condition.pdf
Other Document • 0.68 MB
NIT.pdf
Other Document • 0.03 MB
BOQ_620717.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.93 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].