Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹42.1 LAccepted-AOC NANDED | MAHARASHTRA | 431601 | ₹42.1 L Quoted ₹35.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹36.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹36.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECT |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical REJECTED |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical REJECTED |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical REJECTED |
Tender Value
₹42.1 L
EMD Value
₹17,900
Closing Date
11 Nov 2025, 5:50 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
NID SOUTH NANDED
Carrying out irrigation management works under Irrigation Sub Division Degloor Tal. Degloor, Dist. Nanded
2025_SEWRD_1239588_1
E TENDER NOTICE NO 1 FOR 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
DEGLOOR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹17,900
8 Jul 2026
4 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
4 Nov 2025
11 Nov 2025
4 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Ashish Chougale Created Date/Time: 27-Nov-2025 03:19 PM Tender Title: Carrying out irrigation management works under Irrigation Sub Division Degloor Tal. Degloor, Dist. Nanded Tender ID: 2025_SEWRD_1239588_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Nanded Irrigation Division (South), Nanded
Name of Work: Carrying out irrigation management works under irrigation sub division Degloor, Tal. Degloor, Dist. Nanded
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 GAJANAN S. METKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7005470 3537229.00 0.99 3572247.57 Thirty Five Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Two Hundred and Fourty Seven
2.00 ER. PRIYANKA UTTAMRAO JADHAV (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7005903 3537229.00 2.00 3607973.58 Thirty Six Lakh Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: GAJANAN S. METKAR(3572247.57)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Carrying out irrigation management works under Irrigation Sub Division Degloor Tal. Degloor, Dist. Nanded Tender ID: 2025_SEWRD_1239588_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 GAJANAN S. METKAR (BID ID -7005470) 3572247.57 L1
2 ER. PRIYANKA UTTAMRAO JADHAV (BID ID -7005903) 3607973.58 L2
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.35 MB
BOQ_2138655.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
IRRMANAGTENDERDEG.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].