Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹12.3 LAccepted-AOC S 99 1 F MADURAI RAMANATHAPURAM ROAD PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹12.3 L Quoted ₹25,275.60 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹25,346.40Rejected-AOC 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹25,346.40 | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | 3₹25,488Rejected-AOC 6 202 34 NETHAJI ROAD PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹25,488 | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 3 28 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR condition not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI AYYANAR ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | Sri rengan elect and mech industry L3 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Electrical Items : | ||||||
| 1.01 | 22KV,200A AB switch Horizontal type with 22KV post type insulators | 50 | sets | 21,420 ₹25,275.6 Lowest | 21,600 ₹25,488 | 21,480 ₹25,346.4 |
Tender Value
₹10.8 L
EMD Value
₹10,738
Closing Date
17 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/S/CBE
SE/CEDC/S/CBE
Procurement of 22KV AB switch with 22KV Post type insulators 50sets
2025_EB_628445_1
Spec no.55/25-26 Dt 29.11.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
COIMBATORE
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,738
Yes
6 Apr 2026
3 Dec 2025
17 Dec 2025
3 Dec 2025
17 Dec 2025
3 Dec 2025
22KV,200A AB switch Horizontal type with 22KV post type insulators
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
BOQ_751438.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].