Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.6 LAccepted-AOC 160Y 10F POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI 628002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹20.6 L Quoted ₹22.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR Condition not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UNITECH ENGINEERING L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Complete Supply of casing (Top & Bottom) suitable for Beacon weir make Auxiliary cooling Water Pump of model SDA 250/300 in unit IV ACW system | 1 | Set. | 10,60,000 ₹12,50,800 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Supply of Rotating element for Auxiliary Cooling water pump of unit IV ACW system.
Model: SDA 250 /300 in CF8M construction without coupling.
1. Shaft with key SS 316 – 1 No
2. Impeller CF8M 1 No
3. Wear ring CF8M 2 Nos
4. Gland CF8M 2 Nos
5. Water thrower CF8M 2 Nos
6. Bearing housing CI 2 Nos
7. Bearing steel (N311 & 6311c3) 2 Nos
8. Sleeve SS316 2 Nos
9. Stuffing Box CF8M 2 Nos | 1 | Set. | 7,66,000 ₹9,03,880 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Supply of Mechanical Seal, Type E – 11-60 mm (SPL), with face combination of C/TC | 1 | No. | 50,450 ₹59,531 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,500
Closing Date
23 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/TUTICORIN
SUPPLY OF ACW PUMP SPARES TOP and BOTTOM CASING ROTATING ELEMENT AND MECHANICAL SEAL FOR UNIT IV ACW SYSTEM
2025_EB_564727_1
CE/TTPS/4286M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹16,500
Yes
2 Apr 2026
4 Jun 2025
24 Jun 2025
4 Jun 2025
23 Jun 2025
4 Jun 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_674280.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].