Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.0 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:10 pm
Sarpanch Gramsevak Gp vadange Tal Karvir
Sarpanch Gramsevak Gp vadange Tal Karvir
PROVIDING PENDING WORK AT GRAMPANCHYAT BUILDING VADNAGE TAL KARVEER DIST KOLHAPUR
2026_KOLHA_1331762_1
E Tender No 1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Gp vadange Tal Karvir
As per tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹20,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and Fixing matt finish stainless steel of 302 grade railing with top pipe of 50 milimetre diameter and vertical pipe of 38 milimetre diameter at 0.60 metre center to center or as required and horizontal pipes of 25 milimetre diameter in three rows, all pipes of 2 milimetre thick including buffing,fabricating fixtures and fastening including pipe base of appropriate diameter and ball base of 75 milimetre diameter above newel post of 75 milimetre diameter excetra complete (Prior approval of sample and brand by Ex.Engineer is necessary before use) welding, grinding, finishing, buffing to stainless steel pipe, excetra complete. (For Ground Floor)
Item / Page No : 8 / 265
Additional Specifications : The work shall be done as per instructions of Engineer in charge. | - | Square Metre | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and Fixing Wall Panelling using 18 mm thick ISI 303
commercial MR Grade plywood for vertical and horizontal of size 50 mm
x 36 mm at 600 mm to centre and covered with 12 mm thick plywood and
external side finished with 1 mm thick laminate of approved make etc
complete.
Non-Dsr Item
Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per the instructions of Engineer in-charge. | 1 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and Fixing Executive Chairs High back with telting mechanisum
and revolving. Gas kit for height adjustment made of composite lether and
cushioned arm rest etc complete.
Non-Dsr Item
Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per the instructions of Engineer in-charge. | - | Number | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and fixing Office Table for officer of approved size made of 18
mm thick commercial plywood Indian Stanadred Institution marked 303
for vertical support and top and teak wood moulding at edges with 1
millimeter thick laminate for all exposed faces also provided key board
drawer on telescopic channel and internally finished with melamine polish
as per drawing etc. complete.
Non-Dsr Item
Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per the instructions of Engineer in-charge. | - | Square Metre | - | - |
| 5 | Providing & fixing 75 mm thick Partition using 18 mm thick Commercial
ply ISI Grade 303 with antitermite.for frame work fixed to wall, floor and
slab with vertical and horizontal supports and'covered with 6 milimeter
thick commercial plywood ISI 303 with antitermite from both sides and
finished with 1 mmm thick laminate from both side including 12 mm thick
frosted glass on top as per design and finished.
Non-Dsr Item
Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per the instructions of Engineer in-charge. | 1 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 6 | Providing & fixing Large height file storage cupboard by 18 milimeter
thick Commercial plywood Indian Stanadred Institution 303 antitermite of
approved make for top, verticals, horizontals supports, shutters and 12 mm
thick Commercial plywood Indian Stanadred Institution 303 with
antitermite for back side and 25 X 12 milimeter Teak wood leaping for
grooves for hinges and external plywood finished with 1 milimeter thick
Laminate and internal with melamine polish finished with brass hinges
screws, handles, locks as per detail drawing etc. complete.
Non-Dsr Item
Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per the instructions of Engineer in-charge. | - | Square Metre | 1 | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing Notice board of maximum size 1800 x 1200
milimeter made out of 6 milimeter thick foam board with computerrized
Non-Dsr Item
Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per the instructions of Engineer in-charge. | - | Number | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing rollar blinds of approved make and shade of 38 milimetre round aluminium channel with blackout fabric and telting with chain (ball) system with all necessary fixtures and fitting, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 19 / 355
Additional Specifications : 1. The work shall be done as per instructions of Engineer in charge. 2. Sample to be finalised by Engineer In-charge prior execution of work. | - | Square Metre | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and Fixing wooden chairs with arms with cotton fabric finish etc
complete.
Non-Dsr Item
Additional Specifications : The work shall be carried out as per the instructions of Engineer in-charge. | - | Number | 1 | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing in position, carpet more than 800+ grams per square metre, made with 100 percent stain proof fibres of approved make along with 5 milimetre underlay as per architectural and acoustical design and instructions and complete in all aspects including all materials, labour, finishing, excetra complete.
Item / Page No : 13 / 354
Additional Specifications : The work shall be done as per instructions of Engineer in charge. | - | Square Metre | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.86 MB
BOQ_2279311.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].