Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹51.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹51.6 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC offer lowest price bid hence accepted |
| 2 | L-2₹51.9 LRejected-Finance A BLOCK 370 740 SUBHASH TEKDI KANSAI ROAD ULHASNAGAR 421004 | THANE | MAHARASHTRA | 421004 | ₹51.9 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO NOT OFFER LOWEST PRICE HENCE not accepted |
Tender Value
₹52.5 L
EMD Value
₹53,000
Closing Date
6 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Pump Operation, maintenance, Repair and Other allied mechanical and electrical repair work for year 2025-26 at Urmodi Lift Irrigation Scheme Stage I and II under Krishna Irrigation Division, Satara.
2026_WRDMN_1286526_3
E tender notice no 31 Urmodi operation 52.45
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
365 days
satara
As per tender Booklet
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹53,000
9 Jul 2026
29 Apr 2026
8 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
6 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Urmodi | |||||
| 1.01 | Pump Operation, maintenance, Repair and Other allied mechanical and electrical repair work for year 2025-26 at Urmodi Lift Irrigation Scheme Stage I and II under Krishna Irrigation Division, Satara. | 1 | Nos | 52,45,792 | ₹52,45,792 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
Urmodilisdtp.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.78 MB
etendernoticeno2urmodi.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.63 MB
BOQ_2230529.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].