Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.6 L Quoted ₹5.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹5.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.4 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | STEBY ENTERPRISES L1 | BINDHU ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for renewal of defective boiler tubes of size above 44.5mm OD inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder. | 20 | Joint | 1,30,000 ₹1,53,400 Lowest | 1,32,000 ₹1,55,760 |
| 2.00 | Charges for renewal of defective boiler tubes of size 44.5mm OD inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder. | 40 | Joint | 1,96,000 ₹2,31,280 Lowest | 2,00,000 ₹2,36,000 |
| 3.00 | Charges for cutting and replacing the defective valve of size up to 25 mm. | 6 | No. | 20,400 ₹24,072 Lowest | 21,000 ₹24,780 |
| 4.00 | Charges for cutting and replacing the defective valves for valves of size 40 mm to 50 mm. | 2 | No. | 12,200 ₹14,396 Lowest | 12,400 ₹14,632 |
| 5.00 | Charges for cutting of 65/250 size valve due to passing in various system of boiler includes the charges for transportation of new valve from central stores, cutting the existing valve, edge preparation, positioning the new valve and welding with IBR quality welder including all consumables and T&P's etc. | 2 | No. | 36,000 ₹42,480 Lowest | 36,400 ₹42,952 |
| 6.00 | Charges for removal and refixing of insulation hood and insulation upto 25 NB HP valve/NRV for repairing/ renewal works. | 6 | No. | 2,400 ₹2,832 Lowest | 3,000 ₹3,540 |
| 7.00 | Charges for removal and refixing of insulation hood and insulation of 40 NB & 50 NB HP valve for repairing/ renewal works. | 2 | No. | 1,200 ₹1,416 Lowest | 1,400 ₹1,652 |
| 8.00 | Charges for removal and refixing of insulation hood and insulation of 65 NB HP valve for repairing/ renewal works. | 2 | No. | 2,000 ₹2,360 Lowest | 2,200 ₹2,596 |
| 9.00 | Charges for leading, lifting and arranging platform and scaffolding wherever required in the boiler and dismantling after completion of work. | 5 | No. | 29,500 ₹34,810 Lowest | 30,000 ₹35,400 |
| 10.00 | Charges for renewal and repairing of Damaged Insulation and Re fixing Skin casing inclusive of necessary Scaffolding arrangements. | 50 | M2 | 65,000 ₹76,700 Lowest | 70,000 ₹82,600 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,200
Closing Date
25 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit I Renewal of damaged HP valves and worn out boiler tubes in steam feed water lines of boiler during the overhaul 2025 2026
2026_EB_653916_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.409/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹5,200
Yes
29 Jun 2026
10 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
25 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charges for renewal of defective boiler tubes of size above 44.5mm OD inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder. | 20 | Joint | 55 | ₹1,100 |
| 2 | Charges for renewal of defective boiler tubes of size 44.5mm OD inclusive of transportation, cutting of defective tubes, edge/spool preparation, welding with IBR welder. | 40 | Joint | 55 | ₹2,200 |
| 3 | Charges for cutting and replacing the defective valve of size up to 25 mm. | 6 | No. | 55 | ₹330 |
| 4 | Charges for cutting and replacing the defective valves for valves of size 40 mm to 50 mm. | 2 | No. | 55 | ₹110 |
| 5 | Charges for cutting of 65/250 size valve due to passing in various system of boiler includes the charges for transportation of new valve from central stores, cutting the existing valve, edge preparation, positioning the new valve and welding with IBR quality welder including all consumables and T&P's etc. | 2 | No. | 55 | ₹110 |
| 6 | Charges for removal and refixing of insulation hood and insulation upto 25 NB HP valve/NRV for repairing/ renewal works. | 6 | No. | 55 | ₹330 |
| 7 | Charges for removal and refixing of insulation hood and insulation of 40 NB & 50 NB HP valve for repairing/ renewal works. | 2 | No. | 55 | ₹110 |
| 8 | Charges for removal and refixing of insulation hood and insulation of 65 NB HP valve for repairing/ renewal works. | 2 | No. | 55 | ₹110 |
| 9 | Charges for leading, lifting and arranging platform and scaffolding wherever required in the boiler and dismantling after completion of work. | 5 | No. | 55 | ₹275 |
| 10 | Charges for renewal and repairing of Damaged Insulation and Re fixing Skin casing inclusive of necessary Scaffolding arrangements. | 50 | M2 | 55 | ₹2,750 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_784138.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].