Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.0 LAccepted-AOC 150 1ST STREET THOTTILPATHY SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹4.0 L Quoted ₹4.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹5.7 LRejected-AOC H 6 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MATHAVANKUTTAI P O METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹5.7 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SATHISH ENGINEERING L1 | R K ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for vulcanizing (cold) joint 1200 mm width belt | 25 | joint | 10,000 ₹2,50,000 Lowest | 15,000 ₹3,75,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for solution. | 125 | lit | 900 ₹1,12,500 Lowest | 1,000 ₹1,25,000 |
| 3.00 | Charges for hardener compound. | 31.25 | lit | 1,500 ₹46,875 Lowest | 2,000 ₹62,500 |
| 4.00 | Charges for consumables and T& P’s. | 25 | joint | 250 ₹6,250 Lowest | 400 ₹10,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,700
Closing Date
23 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit I to Unit IV Cold Vulcanizing of 1200 mm width Feeder Belts
2025_EB_630289_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.425/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,700
Yes
29 May 2026
9 Dec 2025
24 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
Amount
Charges for vulcanizing (cold) joint 1200 mm width belt
Charges for solution.
Charges for hardener compound.
Charges for consumables and T& P’s.
R K ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1539768)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_753702.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].