Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹32,069Accepted-AOC | ₹32,069 Quoted ₹33,250 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Tender Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹34,000Rejected-AOC | ₹34,000 | L2 | Rejected-AOC Tender Not Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DURAI ENGINEERING WORKS L2 | RAYAN AND COMPANY L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cleaning of Converter cubicles, Field Breaker cubicles, and Regulation Cubicle , checking the tightness of AC / DC bus bar joints, terminal blocks in Converter panels, Field Breaker panel and Regulation Panel. | 1 | No | 10,000 ₹11,800 | 9,900 ₹11,682 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Assistance for releasing, servicing and refixing of air filter with regulator in all pneumatic valves | 3 | Nos | 1,500 ₹1,770 | 1,350 ₹1,593 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Rectification of MSSV actuators control circuit by fixing/removing DC contactors, fabrication and cripping of DC leads for compound motors with DC contactors, Power and control wiring setting of limit/torque setting, terminal block tightness/cleaning as instructed by our maintenance engineer. | 1 | No | 22,500 ₹26,550 | 22,000 ₹25,960 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
12 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle MRT I Capital overhauling works of digital Excitation System GRP 6 6kV System and LT system in Unit I for the Year 2025 26
2026_EB_648497_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.219/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
Yes
2 Jul 2026
29 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning of Converter cubicles, Field Breaker cubicles, and Regulation Cubicle , checking the tightness of AC / DC bus bar joints, terminal blocks in Converter panels, Field Breaker panel and Regulation Panel. | 1 | No | 55 | ₹55 |
| 2 | Assistance for releasing, servicing and refixing of air filter with regulator in all pneumatic valves | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 3 | Rectification of MSSV actuators control circuit by fixing/removing DC contactors, fabrication and cripping of DC leads for compound motors with DC contactors, Power and control wiring setting of limit/torque setting, terminal block tightness/cleaning as instructed by our maintenance engineer. | 1 | No | 65 | ₹65 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_777479.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].