Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.6 L
EMD Value
₹87,200
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE Panagarh
HQ CWE PANAGARH, MES, PO - PANAGARH, DIST - BURDWAN, WB, PIN - 713420
PROVN OF ROAD TO CONNECT EXISTING ROAD FROM ASTRA CHOWK TO KARAM SINGH ENCLAVE AND FROM CWE OFFICE TO TUSKAR CHOWK UNDER GE PANAGARH
2026_MES_786085_1
8300-095/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
210 days
Panagarh
Please refer tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE Panagarh
₹87,200
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exacvating over areas not exceeding 1.5m deep and getting out in soft/loose soil for road works to required slope, gradient, camber & slope complete all as specified and directed. | 856.24 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Removing excavated material n. exc 50m and depositing where directed from starting point complete all as specified and as directed. | 856.24 | Cum | 10 | ₹8,562.4 |
| 3 | M&L total 600mm thick spread thickness in each layer of 100mm thick in pavings with mix of fly ash, clinker & stone dust in proportion of 1:3:6 (i.e. 10% fly ash, 30% clinker and 60% stone dust) laid in layers n.exc 100mm thick in each layer incl watering, ramming and compacted with vibratory / power roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity at required camber and gradient to get min 95% proctor density, complete all as specified and directed.
[Note : (i) Rate shall be quoted by the bidders for full 600mm thick and measured as one composite layer after rolling.
(ii) Test report of Proctor Density of compacted soil shall be submitted for claiming of payment.
(iii) Road Roller Register shall be prepared to keep record of rolling hours and shall be submitted before claiming payment.
(iv) Stack measurement shall be entered in MB of fly ash, klinker and stone dust separately
(v) All test report charges included in quoted rate. No extra claim shall be entertained later on. Bidder shall note these aspect while quoting the bid.] | 570.82 | Cum | 10 | ₹5,708.2 |
| 4 | M&L SOLING (or Sub base) of 150mm thick spread thickness with broken boulders or quarried stone (size not exceeeding 150mm in any direction in length, width or height), interstices filled, surface formed and rolled and consolidated with 8 to 12 tonne power roller to required gradient and camber complete all as specified and directed. | 95.14 | 10 Sqm | 10 | ₹951.4 |
| 5 | M&L, laying and compacting total 150mm compacted thickness (laid in two layers of 75mm thick each) Wet Mix Macadam (WMM) grading as per table 400-12 & 400-13 of MoRTH specifications for Road and Bridge Works 2013 manufactured in WMM plant, material comprising of clean, crushed, graded aggregate and granular material premixed with water to a dense mass, spreading with sensor paver and rolling with vibratory roller of capacity 8 to 12 tonne static weight till the density acheived at least 98% of the maximum dry density for the materialsa as as determined by the method outlined in IS : 2720 (Part-8) and consolidating to required gradient and camber, complete all as specified and directed.
[Note : (i) The finished surface tolerances to be as per Table 900-1 of MoRTH specifications for Road and Bridge Works 2013.
(ii) Raw materials for work shall exclusively prepared for laying by latest calibrated WMM Plant. Valid Calibration Certificate of WMM Plant to be submitted to Engr-in-Charge before execution of work. No manual mixing of coarse aggregate are allowed.
(iii) Lorry no & qty brought at site of WMM materials shall be entered in MB as "Not to be abstracted" before execution of work.
(iv) Approved certificate of mixing properties & proportion of qty of WMM materials, Calibration Certificate of WMM Plant shall be obtained from GE before execution of work.
(v) Unit rate quoted by bidder shall inclusive testing charges as above & as per MoRTH & no extra claim against testing charges shall be entertained later on.] | 95.14 | 10 Sqm | 10 | ₹951.4 |
| 6 | Preparation of unsurfaced Water Bound Macadam (WBM)/ Wet Mix Macadam (WMM) surfaces by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud, sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dust or dirt etc. & M&L & applying evenly a prime coat of Cationic Bitumen emulsion SS-1 conforming to IS : 8887 at a rate of application of 0.7 - 1.0 kg/sqm on surface of WMM/WBM as specified in Table 500-3 of MoRTH specification for Road and Bridge Works 2013, using mechanical sprayer after cleaning of existing surface, complete all as specified and directed. | 70.85 | 10 Sqm | 100 | ₹7,085 |
| 7 | M&L premixed bituminous macadam over primed surface of road using paving bitumen VG-30 & temperature as per table 500-1 & 500-2 of MoRTH & as per IS : 73, laid/rolled by 8 to 10 tonne capacity roller and compacted to required gradient and camber (consolidated thickness 75 mm or less) including preparation of area before laying of Macadam with mechanical paver, binder contents of premixed macadam shall be 4% by weight of total mix (Design Mix), complete all as specified and directed.
[Note : (i) Work shall be executed after approval of design mix of bituminous macadam by GE.
(ii) Calibration of Hot Mix Plant shall be submitted to Engr-in-Charge for approval.
(iii) Payment shall be made to Contractor after submission of approved design mix, bitumen extraction report, Road Roller register & calibration report.
(iv) Exact qty of binder to be used shall be ascertained by Design Mix.
(v) Minimum 4% binder shall be used. However, in case more than 4% of binder content is required as per design mix, the same shall be provided by the contractor at no extra cost to dept
(vi) Course aggregate's physical property as per MoRTH table 500-6 & mixing of all aggregates as per table 500-7 of MoRTH.
(vii) Unit rate quoted by bidder shall inclusive testing charges as above & as per MoRTH & no extra claim against testing charges shall be entertained later on.] | 53.14 | Cum | 11 | ₹584.54 |
| 8 | M&L, applying 25mm thick mastic asphalt consisting of an intermate homogeneous mixture of mineral filler, well graded fine and coarse aggregate, industrial grade bitumen meeting the requirement given in table 500-39 of MoRTH, coarse, fine, filler aggregates shall be as per MoRTH table 500-06, 500-40, 500-41 & prepared by using Mastic cooker, as mentioned in SSR Part-I/ MoRTH specification, quantity of bitumen in the range of 14% to 17% of total mix (without coarse aggregate) as indicated in Table : 500-42 of MoRTH cooked at 170 degree to 210 degree centigrade laid hot in temperature 175 degree to 210 degree centigrade trowelled and floated by means of wooden float laid, bitumen mastic after spreading and while still hot in plastic condition shall spread over with bituminous precoated hard fine aggregate of size 9.5mm or 13.5mm @ 0.005 Cum per 10 Sqm and at an approximate spacing of 10cm centre to centre in both direction, poured into surface when the temperature of surface is not less than 100° C, protruding 3mm to 4mm over mastic surfaces as per clause 515 of MoRTH , mixed with 0.17 Kg per 10 Sqm of bitumen of VG-30 or industrial grade bitumen meeting the requirement of IS for anti skidding including all material, labour, tools and plants and over & including a tack coat of rapid setting cationic bitumen emulsion RS-1 conforming to IS : 8887 at a rate of application of 0.2-0.3 Kg/Sqm on bituminous surface ensuring the surface is clear & free from loose materials as specified in Table 500-5 of MoRTH specification for road and bridge works 2013, using mechanical sprayer over prepared base as per Design Mix of IRC-107-2013 after cleaning of existing surface complete all as specified and directed. | 70.85 | 10 Sqm | 10 | ₹708.5 |
| 9 | Item Ser No. 8.00 Contd….
[Note : (i) Work shall be executed after approval of design mix of mastic asphalt by GE.
(ii) Calibration of Hot Mix Plant shall be submitted to Engr-in-Charge for approval.
(iii) Payment shall be made to Contractor after submission of approved design mix, bitumen extraction report & calibration report.
(iv) Exact qty of binder to be used shall be ascertained by Design Mix.
(v) Unit rate quoted by bidder shall inclusive of testing charges as indicated above & as per MoRTH.] | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | M&L preparing bituminous surfaces of road by cleaning and preparing the road surface free from all dirt, scales, oil grease & foreign materials and making good the road marking location and marking / applying 2.5 mm thick white or golden yellow reflective hot thermoplastic road marking paint (Hot application) for centre lines, stop lines, dashes, arrows etc. and the like n. exc 10cm wide on roads pavements confirming to BS 3262-1989 laid down through modern propelled road marking machine in a layer of paint with special applicator machine filled with profile shoe, glass beads dispenser, propane tank heaters and profile shoe heater driven by skilled operator on road surface as per MoRTH specifications, through modern propelled road marking machine in a layer all as per manufacturers instruction and use of all ingredients such as binder, glass beads, titanium dioxide, calcium carbonate, interfiller thermoplastic required for glass beads per sqm by incorporating the white/ yellow beads for reflectivity in 100 mm width, complete all as specified and directed. | 50.61 | Sqm | 11 | ₹556.71 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
Tender_8300-095.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.02 MB
BOQ_880883.xls
BOQ • 5.32 MB
SitePlan.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].