Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.0 L
EMD Value
₹27,491
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 10:00 pm
Directorate of Municipal Administration
mahesh B nidashesh
08378255250
9741377297
Installation of a 475 HP vertical turbine pump (Pump No. 02) at the Melagatti jackwell of the water supply division under the Savanur TMC limits
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT61889
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT61889
Open
Other Works
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
DMA Town Municipal Council Savanuru
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
₹27,491
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
Installation of a 475 HP vertical turbine pump (Pump No. 02) at the Melagatti jackwell of the water supply division under the Savanur TMC limits
Dismantling of Deep well Turbine Pump set, including lifting of Solid shaft types 475 HP motor removing check nut, bolt nuts etc disconnecting, cable terminal and lifting discharge head form the base ...
Supply of Suitable Bronze bearing bushes.(Market Rate).
Supply of Suitable Stainless-Steel Shaft SS Coupler.(Market Rate).
Repair of 475 hp Vertical Turbine Pump Bowl assembly including casting, boring, turning of Gunmetal bushes for the each stages of Bowls, casting and turning of neck ring fitted with each bowl, turning...
Nut Bolts for coloumn pipe flange. (Market Rate).
Re Erection of 475 HP DWT Pump set using chain pully, stage by stage after lowering the strainer, bowl assembly, column assembly, fixing discharge head assembly by using grease oil etc coupling motor,...
Dismentling of faulty 630 KVA transformer for joint inspection at repair promises including all actvities such s opening top acver detaching of core of winding separation of HV/LV coils. Conducting of...
Cleaning inside 630KVA transformer tanks & accessories such as breathes conservator tank etc with hot coil including cost of materials labour charges. (Market Rate).
Providing new transformer oil for suitable grade as per specification standard. (Market Rate). (Market Rate).
Testing of 630 KVA Transformer for routine testes as per if repairs are carried out at repairs voltage rations at all taps short circuit tests measurements atlow voltage from HV & LV magnetising curre...
Lifting & Refitting of repaired power transformer 630KVA with help of 20 Ton capacity hydro crane carefully with out damaging to the parts unloading the existing platfrom
commissioning of 630 KVA transformer at headwork including cable connection at Hv-LV side earth connection & satisfactory running for atleast 1 month. (Market Rate).
Providing and fixing of 475HP/356 KW Trip Coil For Mechanical latching type Vaccum Contactor Suitable 7.2 kV, 475 hp FCMA Soft starter. Etc Complete item of work. (Market Rate).
Providing and fixing of 475HP/356 KW Close Coil For Mechanical latching type Vaccum Contactor Suitable 7.2 kV, 475 hp FCMA Soft starter. Etc Complete item of work. (Market Rate).
Solid Core Bus Post Insulator 33 kV . ( ESCOMs SR 2023-24 Page no 45 SL no 21.1.5) ( BASIC RATE 3653.00+ AW 3% 109.59 =3762.59)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
kw-1 -61889 - 13lakhs.docx
Tender Document • 0.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].