Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
P 16
1 condition
AS PER CLAUSE NO. 2.13.2 OF LATEST BID DOCUMENT. THE PAST PERFORMANCE FOR SATISFACTORY EXECUTION SHALL MEAN AND INCLUDE PERFORMANCE IN RESPECT OF PARA 2.13.2 (A)
20 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
BY Third Party Inspection
QUANTITY SPLITTING : AS PER CLAUSE NO.2.17.2 OF BID DOCUMENT VERSION 14.0 OR LATEST WITH ALL CORRIGENDUMS AND AMENDMENTS IF ANY ISSUED BEFORE OPENING OF TENDER.
GD CLAUSE : RAILWAYS RESERVES THE RIGHTS TO CANCELCONTRACT AFTER EXPIRY OF THE DELIVERY PERIOD BYIMPOSING GD @ 10% OF THE OUTSTANDING OF THE VALUE OFCONTRACT.
LIQUIDATED DAMAGES : RAILWAY WILL RECOVER FROM THECONTRACTOR AS AGREED LIQUIDATED DAMAGES AND NOT BYWAY OF PENALTY, A SUM EQUIVALENT TO 0.5% (HALF PERCENT)OF THE PRICE OF ANY STORES (INCLUDING ELEMENTS OFTAXES, DUTIES, FREIGHT ETC.) WHICH THE CONTRACTOR HASFAILED TO DELIVER WITHIN THE PERIOD FIXED FOR DELIVERY INTHE CONTRACT OR AS EXTENDED FOR EACH WEEK OR PART OFA WEEK DURING WHICH THE DELIVERY OF SUCH STORES MAY BEIN ARREARS WHERE DELIVERY THEREOF IS ACCEPTED AFTEREXPIRY OF THE AFORESAID PERIOD, SUBJECT TO A MAXIMUM OF10% (TEN PERCENT) OF VALUE OF DELAYED SUPPLIES AND THESAME WILL NOT BE WAIVED OFF EXCEPT IN CASES WHEREDELAY IS ON ACCOUNT OF RCF. NOTE:-(THIS IS APPLICABLE FORTENDERS OPENED AFTER 31-MAR-2019)NoNoNot
WARRANTY GUARANTEE:- AS PER CLAUSE NO. 2.18 OF BID DOCUMENT VERSION 14.0 OR LATEST WITH ALL CORRIGENDUMS AND AMENDMENTS IF ANY ISSUED BEFORE OPENING OF TENDER.
EMD & SECURITY DEPOSIT:- AS PER CLAUSE NO. 1.22 OF BID DOCUMENT VERSION 14.0 OR LATEST WITH ALL CORRIGENDUMS AND AMENDMENTS IF ANY ISSUED BEFORE OPENING OF TENDER.
NOTE: ALL THE BIDDERS ARE ADVISED TO SUBMIT TEST REPORT AS PER CLAUSE NO. 3 OF QMTS-001 REV01 AS MANDATORY.
1 location across Punjab · 236 MT total
BLAST GRADE
16261007B~RCF
16261007B
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹1.2 L
17 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
1 item · 236 MT total
BLAST GRADE GARNET FOR ROBOTIC SAND BLASTING PLANT, as per Drawing: TECHNIC AL SPECIFICATION AS PER QMTS-001 REV. 01 DATED 12/12/2013 APPROVED BY CQM.PILOT SAMPLE T O BE GOT APPROVED AS PER CLAUSE NO. 4 OF QMTS-001 REV. 01 DATED 12/12/2013. [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHELL DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 236.00 MT |
| Total | 236 MT | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5654329.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].