Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.5 LAccepted-AOC 20 JAIN COLONY RATLAM DIST RATLAM MP 457001 | RATLAM | RATLAM | MP | 457001 | ₹8.5 L Quoted ₹7.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accept |
| 2 | L2₹7.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance BEING L2 |
| 3 | L3₹7.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance BEING L 3 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,940
Closing Date
4 Jan 2024, 3:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION RATLAM
CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD AT WARD NO 20 SHREE NAGAR COLOANY RATLAM AS PER NIT AND ESTIMATE
2023_UAD_320694_1
NNR/PWD/1980/17
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION RATLAM
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹16,940
17 Aug 2026
21 Dec 2023
5 Jan 2024
21 Dec 2023
4 Jan 2024
21 Dec 2023
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Giriraj Jaiswal Created Date/Time: 08-Jan-2024 04:02 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD AT WARD NO 20 SHREE NAGAR COLOANY RATLAM AS PER NIT AND ESTIMATE Tender ID: 2023_UAD_320694_1
Tender Inviting Authority: MUNICIPAL CORPORATION RATLAM
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD AT WARD NO 20 SHREE NAGAR COLOANY RATLAM AS PER NIT AND ESTIMATE
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 LALCHAND SURANA(GSTN-23AAEFL0323R1ZC) 846950.00 -14.14 727191.27 Seven Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand One Hundred and Ninty One
2.00 Kartikeya Constructrion Consultant and Developers(GSTN-NA) 846950.00 -13.50 732611.75 Seven Lakh Thirty Two Thousand Six Hundred and Eleven
3.00 RAJASTHAN ENTERPRISES(GSTN-NA) 846950.00 -8.11 778262.36 Seven Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: LALCHAND SURANA(727191.27)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD AT WARD NO 20 SHREE NAGAR COLOANY RATLAM AS PER NIT AND ESTIMATE Tender ID: 2023_UAD_320694_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 LALCHAND SURANA 727191.27 L1
2 Kartikeya Constructrion Consultant and Developers 732611.75 L2
3 RAJASTHAN ENTERPRISES 778262.36 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].