Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.1 L
EMD Value
₹96,120
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE Babina
GE Babina 284401
SPL REPAIR WORK FOR SEWAGE LINE SEPTIC TANK MANHOLE AND STORM DRAIN AT BOS LINE UNDER AGE B/R-II UNDER GE BABINA
2026_MES_786530_1
8585/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE Babina
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE Babina
₹96,120
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavating in trenches, n exc 1.5 m wide and n exc 1.5 m in depth; for foundation, etc. or for shafts, wells, cesspits, manholes, sewage line, pier holes, etc. n exc 10 sq m on plan and n exc 1.5 m in depth and getting out in Soft /Loose of soil complete all as specified and directed by the Engr-in-Charge.
NOTE :-(i) Any existing structure like Road/ Hardstanding/ Interlocking/PCC/Plinth protection /any type pathway etc are damaged/effected during the constrction/ laying of sewage pipe line. It has been repaired/constructed as per existing standard with required material/items by the Contractor. Unit rate for the same shall be included in this item. | 1,208 | Cum | 100 | ₹1,20,800 |
| - | All as per item No 1 above, but exceeding 1.50M and not exceeding 3.00M in depth and getting out in any type of soil soil/any existing road crossing /PCC /Interlocking complete all as specified and directed. | 25 | Cum | 100 | ₹2,500 |
| - | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) in foundation trenches or sewage line, drain under the roads/path/ hard standing / heavy duty road crossing (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 105 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed within a lead of 250 m complete all as specified and directed by the Engr-in-Charge. | 30 | Cum | 100 | ₹3,000 |
| - | Demolition and breaking up drain pipes (Salt glazed ware, AC ,PVC or Reinforced concrete) set in cement mortar including packing under and haunching against side of pipe for 200mm internal dia complete all as specified and directed. | 500 | RM | 10 | ₹5,000 |
| - | Demolition and breaking up drain pipes (Salt glazed ware, AC ,PVC or Reinforced concrete) set in cement mortar including packing under and haunching against side of pipe for 150 mm internal dia complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | RM | 10 | ₹1,000 |
| - | M&L for concrete bed to drain pipes including packing under, and haunching against the sides of pipes after they are laid and tested in cement mortar 1:4:8 type D2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate for 200 mm internal dia of pipe complete all as specified and directed by the Engr-in-Charge. | 500 | RM | 10 | ₹5,000 |
| - | M&L for concrete bed to drain pipes including packing under, and haunching against the sides of pipes after they are laid and tested in cement mortar 1:4:8 type D2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate for 150 mm internal dia of pipe complete all as specified and directed by the Engr-in-Charge. | 100 | RM | 10 | ₹1,000 |
| - | Supply & laying, jointing and testing for 200mm internal dia of reinforced concrete pipes, class NP3, laid and jointed complete with collars complete all as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 450 | RM | 10 | ₹4,500 |
| - | Supply & laying, jointing and testing for 150 mm internal dia of reinforced concrete pipes, class NP3, laid and jointed complete with collars complete all as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 50 | RM | 10 | ₹500 |
| - | Supplying, laying, jointing and testing salt glazed stone ware drain pipe 200mm dia grade ‘A’ laid in trenches and jointed in cement mortar 1:1 complete all as specified and as directed. | 50 | RM | 10 | ₹500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
8585Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.22 MB
BOQ_881430.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
8585E8_CreditSchedule_1.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.17 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .