Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 CrAccepted-AOC AT PO MARICHIPUR BALIKUDA JAGATSINGHPUR754119 | JAGATSINGHAPUR | ODISHA | 754119 | ₹2.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded being L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 CrRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected being L2 bidder |
| 3 | L3₹3.6 CrRejected-Finance | ₹3.6 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected being L3 bidder |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical The bidder has not fulfilled the minimum eligibility Criteria as per clause 111 (g) of the DTCN Hence the bidder is liable for rejection |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical AT PO BHUBANESWAR LANE 4 NAYAPALLI NUASAHI WARD NO 34 DIST KHURDA ODISHA | BHUBANESWAR | KHURDA | ODISHA | - | - | Rejected-Technical The bidder has not fulfilled the minimum eligibility Criteria as per clause 111 (g) of the DTCN Hence the bidder is liable for rejection |
Tender Value
₹3.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.6 L
Closing Date
30 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
CCE Phulbani RandB Circle Phulbani
Office of the CCE Phulbani R and B Circle Phulbani District Kandhamal PIN 762001
Construction of 4 Nos of C type Quarters (S plus 2) for Judicial officers at Boudh
2026_EICCL_127177_2
CCE_R and B_PLB_22 of 2025_26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
210 days
Boudh
Please Refer Tender Documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹3.6 L
Yes
18 Jul 2026
16 Mar 2026
31 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
30 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026 - 26 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIVIL WORK:
Earth work in excavation in foundation in hard or gravelly soil in trenches, column foundation, pit etc in hard soil including dressing of sides and levelling the bed upto the required depth and depositing the excavated materials away from the work site with initial lead of 50mt and all lifts including shoring, shuttering and dewatering (if required) with cost of labour , labour cess, hire and running charges of all materials complete Including all cost i.e cost of all materials, all labour, all T&P, royalty etc complete in all respect as per direction of Engineer in charge. Stilt Floor | 682.48 | Cum | 276.9 | ₹1,88,978.71 |
| 1.01 | Boundary wall | 130.41 | Cum | 276.9 | ₹36,110.53 |
| 1.02 | Enterance Gate | 17.46 | Cum | 276.9 | ₹4,834.67 |
| 1.03 | Drain | 122.04 | Cum | 276.9 | ₹33,792.88 |
| 1.04 | Site Development(paver Block) | 60 | Cum | 276.9 | ₹16,614 |
| 2Supplying & Filling foundation trenches , plinth & ditches with clean coarse river sand well watered and rammed in layers not exceeding 23 c.m. in depth with all lead and lift including cost, conveyance, loading, unloading, stacking, royalties and all cost & conveyance of water, cost of all Labour,labour ess,T&P required for the work etc. complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer- in -charge. | |||||
| 2.01 | Stilt Floor | 459.96 | Cum | 625.1 | ₹2,87,521 |
| 2.02 | Boundary wall | 20.68 | Cum | 625.1 | ₹12,927.07 |
| 2.03 | Enterance Gate | 7.46 | Cum | 625.1 | ₹4,663.25 |
| 2.04 | Drain | 20.34 | Cum | 625.1 | ₹12,714.53 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.83 MB
DTCN_Judicial_Officers.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.51 MB
BOQ_584873.xls
BOQ • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].