Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.9 LAccepted-AOC VILL SUNDIPUR P O BISHNUKHANDA DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹3.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.9 LRejected-Finance BANDHGORA P O BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM | BOLPUR | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 731204 | ₹3.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹4.0 LRejected-Finance WEST BENGAL | MEDINIPUR EAST | WEST BENGAL | 721130 | ₹4.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,805
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Repair of CC Road from the H/O Satyanarayan Dutta to H/O Kalicharan Saha at Jambuni in ward no-05 under Bolpur Municipality
2025_MAD_935850_8
NIT-35/2025-26 memo no-2649/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹7,805
12 Aug 2026
1 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
2 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 10:09 PM Tender Title: NIT-35(Sl-8)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_935850_8
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SOUMEN KUMAR DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7321680 390249.32 2.00 398054.31 Three Lakh Ninety Eight Thousand Fifty Four
2.00 SWAMIJI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7324161 390249.32 -.05 390054.20 Three Lakh Ninety Thousand Fifty Four
3.00 ARIJIT GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7322035 390249.32 .50 392200.57 Three Lakh Ninety Two Thousand Two Hundred
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SWAMIJI ENTERPRISE(390054.20)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-35(Sl-8)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_935850_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SWAMIJI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7324161) 390054.20 L1
2 ARIJIT GHOSH (BID ID -7322035) 392200.57 L2
3 SOUMEN KUMAR DAS (BID ID -7321680) 398054.31 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].