Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹24.6 LAccepted-AOC 221 122 EASWARAN KOVIL STREET KOZHUMANIVAKKAM CHENNAI 600122 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600122 | ₹24.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC EMD and BQR conditions satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | EARTH DRILLER MAINTENANCE TEAM H1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Works contract for heightening of 246 Nos. of existing Mini pillar boxes by erecting pedestal for Mini pillar boxes at KKNagar Division – 208 Nos. and Guindy Division – 38 Nos in respect of CEDC/South-I circle. | ||||
| 2.00Heightening of Mini Pillar Boxes | ||||
| 2.01 | Casting of pedestal for Mini pillar box as per the design of H (80cm) x L (70cm) x W (50cm), Grade – M-20, Blue metal 20mm x 12mm, M-sand and cement. Reinforcement: Steel 8mm and 6mm ring, GI Bolts G-16mm – 4 pcs, Transport from Manufacturing site, Colour – Primer, 3mm sticker Red or Yellow and paint for pedestal | 246 | Nos | 3,700 ₹9,10,200 Lowest |
| 2.02 | Pedestal loading unloading and transport from manufacturing site | 246 | Nos | 600 ₹1,47,600 Lowest |
| 2.03 | Removing the cable from existing mini pillar box | 246 | Nos | 400 ₹98,400 Lowest |
| 2.04 | Existing mini pillar box dismantling | 246 | Nos | 300 ₹73,800 Lowest |
| 2.05 | Break the existing dismantled pedestal | 246 | Nos | 450 ₹1,10,700 Lowest |
| 2.06 | Clearing the debris | 246 | Loc | 250 ₹61,500 Lowest |
| 2.07 | Erection of new pedestal and mini pillar box | 246 | Loc | 1,000 ₹2,46,000 Lowest |
| 2.08 | Reconnecting the cables with the mini pillar box – including all materials like core sleeve,lugs,line connector,insulation tapes etc., excluding cable and sleeve kit box. | 246 | Nos | 1,500 ₹3,69,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
22 Apr 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I, KK Nagar, Chennai-600078
Enq.No.64-I 24-25 Works contract for heightening of existing mini pillar boxes by erecting pedestal for mini pillar boxes at KKNagar and Guindy Division
2025_EB_533710_1
Enq.No.64-I 24-25 Works contract heightening existing mini pillar boxes at KKNagar and Guindy Div
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Works
90 days
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I, KK Nagar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹25,000
Yes
15 Apr 2026
27 Mar 2025
23 Apr 2025
27 Mar 2025
22 Apr 2025
3 Apr 2025
28 Mar 2025 - 3 Apr 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_635288.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_635288.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
minipbDRAWING.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
BOQ_635288.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
technicalspec.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].