Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,250
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
BDO BP KALLIKUDI
BDO BP KALLIKUDI
MADURAI DISTRICT Providing New Borewell Arrangements in MTP Area in Kalligudi Chatram village at K.Vellakulam Panchayat IN KALLIKUDI PANCHAYAT UNION.
2026_RDTN_700812_1
1/SFC(Dt.Pt)/Kalliludi/2026-27
Open Tender
Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Works
120 days
Kalllikudi
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,250
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADURAI DISTRICT PROVIDING NEW BOREWELL ARRANGEMENTS IN MTP AREA IN KALLIKUDI CHATRAM VILLAGE AT K.VELLAKULAM PANCHAYAT IN KALLIKUDI PANCHAYAT UNION. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Cost for Geo Physical Survey charges | 1 | No | 1,900 | ₹1,900 |
| 3 | Drilling of 150 mm dia borewell in Sedimendary soil area including all labour charges (0 - 150m depth) | 12 | Mtr | 330 | ₹3,960 |
| 4 | Drilling of 150 mm dia borewell in hard rock area including all labour charges (18 - 150m depth) | 110 | Mtr | 330 | ₹36,300 |
| 5 | Supply and delivery of 150mm dia PVC casing pipe as per IS specification (12818 / 2010) | 12 | Mtr | 457 | ₹5,484 |
| 6 | Supply and delivery of 200mm dia PVC casing pipe as per IS specification (12818 / 2010) | 1.2 | Mtr | 766.4 | ₹919.68 |
| 7 | Labour Charges for Inserting the Casing pipe in the drilled hole including joint etc., complete as approved by the Executive Engineer | 13.2 | Mtr | 458.64 | ₹6,054.05 |
| 8 | Supply and Delivery of the 32 mm UPVC Column Pipe's | 105 | M | 144 | ₹15,120 |
| 9 | Supply and Delivery of the 32 mm G.I Pipe | 0.9 | M | 298.8 | ₹268.92 |
| 10 | Supply and Delivery of the 32 mm G.I Coupling | 1 | No | 67.2 | ₹67.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
PQ.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.84 MB
BOQ_842369.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].