Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical H NO 4 DIMNA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹11.9 L
EMD Value
₹23,777
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Construction of RCC Drain in Kadma Anil Surpathh E Road Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107763_13
Jnac/Epro-24/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
JAMSHEDPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹23,777
25 Apr 2026
13 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAHESH PRABHAKER Created Date/Time: 29-Dec-2025 01:31 PM Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain in Kadma Anil Surpathh E Road Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107763_13
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Construction of RCC Drain in Kadma Anil Surpathh E Road under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-24/25-26, Gr-73
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAA BAGHWATI ENGINEERING (GSTN-20GXZPM4168M1ZL) BID ID -695584 1188847.57 -27.00 867859.04 Eight Lakh Sixty Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Fifty Nine
2.00 MUNNA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696392 1188847.57 -25.09 890566.04 Eight Lakh Ninty Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MAA BAGHWATI ENGINEERING(867859.04)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain in Kadma Anil Surpathh E Road Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107763_13
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MAA BAGHWATI ENGINEERING (BID ID -695584) 867859.04 L1
2 MUNNA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -696392) 890566.04 L2
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145510.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].