Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,100
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm6d left
Principal
KHARAGPUR COLLEGE
Electrical Installation work of newly constructed classrooms, Teacher Rooms Toilet block at 1st floor of Vivekananda Hall with compound as per specification Kharagpur college , Kharagpur,Paschim Medinipur
2026_DHE_1039893_1
KC/04/2025-26(2nd call)
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
60 days
KHARAGPUR COLLEGE
Electrical Installation work of newly constructed classrooms, Teacher Rooms Toilet block at 1st floor of Vivekananda Hall with compound as per specification Kharagpur college , Kharagpur,Paschim Medinipur
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹3,100
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Electrical Installation work of newly constructed classrooms, Teacher Rooms & Toilet block at 1st floor of Vivekananda Hall with compound as per specification Kharagpur college , Kharagpur,Paschim Medinipur | - | No | 1,51,450 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.15 MB
BOQ_2553783.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Check_List.xls
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
Estimate_Electrical Work_ Swami Vivekananda Bhawan.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.85 MB
BIDDERS1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].