Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹3.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.1 LAdmitted-Finance 13 1 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹4.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri Balamurugan Engineering Works L1 | KUMAR ERECTORS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for fabrication of MS chequred plate for takeup tower platform including consumables, Tools, all lead, lift, etc., complete. | 2.91 | MT | 34,920.52 ₹1,01,618.71 Lowest | 37,500 ₹1,09,125 |
| 2.00 | Charges for erection of MS chequred plate for takeup tower platform iincluding consumables, Tools, all lead, lift, etc., complete. | 2.91 | MT | 64,774.5 ₹1,88,493.8 Lowest | 69,600 ₹2,02,536 |
| 3.00 | Charges for fabrication and erection of handrails of 50 mm OD 3.9 mm thick MS pipe for takeup tower platform including consumables, Tools, all lead, lift, etc., complete. | 114.2 | mtrs | 190 ₹21,698 Lowest | 205 ₹23,411 |
| 4.00 | Supply of 50 mm OD 3.9 mm thick MS pipe for conveyor takeup platform . | 0.62 | MT | 59,841 ₹37,161.26 Lowest | 64,500 ₹40,054.5 |
| 5.00 | Painting the structural steel work with two coats of enamel paint of approved quality and colour over a coat of primer including cost of all materials, labour charges, scaffolding charges, brushes, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 142 | m2 | 240 ₹34,080 Lowest | 260 ₹36,920 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
17 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II
MTPS-II/Mettur Dam
MTPS-II-M-II-Circle-CHP-I Division - Providing working platform at Conveyor 6A/B takeup to facilitate the takeup pulley maintenance and to ensure the safety during belt replacement works.
2026_EB_650671_1
OT20/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
45 days
MTPS-II/Mettur Dam
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,500
Yes
29 May 2026
3 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
Charges for fabrication of MS chequred plate for takeup tower platform including consumables, Tools, all lead, lift, etc., complete.
Charges for erection of MS chequred plate for takeup tower platform iincluding consumables, Tools, all lead, lift, etc., complete.
Charges for fabrication and erection of handrails of 50 mm OD 3.9 mm thick MS pipe for takeup tower platform including consumables, Tools, all lead, lift, etc., complete.
Supply of 50 mm OD 3.9 mm thick MS pipe for conveyor takeup platform .
Painting the structural steel work with two coats of enamel paint of approved quality and colour over a coat of primer including cost of all materials, labour charges, scaffolding charges, brushes, lead, lift, etc., complete.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_780174.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].