Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.5 L
EMD Value
₹29,035
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue tomorrow
DDH-VI
Room no. 1306, Palika Kendra Sansad Marg New Delhi
Procurement of floral and other material for the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti 02 October 2026, New Year 2027 and Republic Day 2027
2026_NDMC_297586_1
46/DDH-VI/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Percentage
New Delhi Municipal Council
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹29,035
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of (Babuna) Chrysenthemum (white) loose flowers, fresh and of good quality. | 1,272 | Kg | 0.64 | ₹814.08 |
| 2 | Supply of Marigold Orange Kolkata flowers Ladi, each ladi having 3' Approx. length, fresh, healthy and of good quality flower. | 792 | Kori | - | - |
| 3 | Supply of Marigold Yellow Kolkata flowers Ladi, each ladi having 3' Approx. length, fresh, healthy and of good quality flower. | 792 | Kori | 1 | ₹791.92 |
| 4 | Supply of Green leaves ladi, each ladi having 3' Approx. length, fresh, healthy and of good quality leave. | 480 | Dozen | 0.6 | ₹288 |
| 5 | Supply of Jafri (russet colour) loose flowers, fresh and of good quality. | 360 | Kg | 0.72 | ₹259.2 |
| 6 | Supply of Bush Rose loose flowers. | 48 | Kg | - | - |
| 7 | Supply of Gomphrena flowers fresh & healthy and of good quality. | 180 | Kg | 1 | ₹179.98 |
| 8 | Supply of Daisy cut flower (10 pcs per bundle) fresh & healthy. | 300 | Bubdle | 0.28 | ₹84 |
| 9 | Supply of Asparagus sprengeri leaves having 10" to 12" length, having 10 pieces in each bundle fresh, healthy and of good quality. | 720 | Bubdle | 0.4 | ₹287.93 |
| 10 | Supply of Nails 17 No. Size 1" | 180 | Kg | 0.32 | ₹57.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.54 MB
213601NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.52 MB
BOQ_396483.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].