Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.10% | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.00% | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,425
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
C/O DEVELOPMENT CHILDREN PARK 217
2026_RDPR_319315_14
e- NIT No. 50 OF REWK/PRI/2026-27 Dated 04-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
40 days
KULGAM
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
₹7,425
26 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth,
leadupto50meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
All kinds of soil : | - | Sqm | 91.75 | - |
| 2 | Earth Work in excavation in foundation Trenches by mechanical means in all kinds of soil | 13.61 | cum | 479 | ₹6,519.19 |
| 3 | P/L of stone soling hand packed tightly including all carraige by MT For 5kms | - | cum | 937.4 | - |
| 4 | P/L in position of cement concrete 1:3:6 MIX using 20mm size nominal crushed aggregates. | - | cum | 5,733.6 | - |
| 5 | PLUMS | 1 | cum | 937.4 | ₹936.46 |
| 6 | P/F shuttering/centering including removal of formwork | 59.48 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹17,032.1 |
| 7 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing in Cement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) Extra for brick work with common burnt clay bricks/cement concrete bricks in
superstructure above plinth level upto floor five level | 1.15 | cum | 9,027.2 | ₹10,381.28 |
| 8 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty)by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5 km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete | 21.26 | cum | 557 | ₹11,841.82 |
| 9 | Structural structural in built up section i/c cutting etc with necessary arrangements & fittings complete i/c primer coat | 945 | kgs | 138 | ₹1,30,410 |
| 10 | Carraige Of sand Bajri by Mt for 15kms | 12.89 | cum | 344.49 | ₹4,440.48 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
BOQ_1057054.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].